Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
logan owings
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2010-2011
Team Name
Pottsville Apaches
River Valley Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Graham
Springdale YWC
10th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Round 3 (4 Man)
86
11/26
L
F 0-0 3:24
E. Binder
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
10th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Round 2 (4 Man)
86
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Evans
Springdale YWC
10th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Round 1 (4 Man)
86
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 19-6
L. Parrish
---
Ruckus in Russellville
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73-80
01/23
L
DEC 9-6
N. Black
---
Ruckus in Russellville
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
73-80
01/23
W
F 4-0 0:30
C. Peltier
Mountain View Stingers
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 3 (8 Man)
73-80
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:44
L. Parrish
---
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 2 (8 Man)
73-80
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Evans
Springdale YWC
Ruckus in Russellville
Round 1 (8 Man)
73-80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
L. Rice
Roy Blunt YMCA of Bolivar
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65-70B
02/21
W
F 0-0
T. Waterman
Monett Youth Wrestling
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
65-70B
02/21
W
DEC 0-0
W. George
Republic
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65-70B
02/21
W
F 0-0
J. Miller
Branson Youth Wrestling Club
Reeds Spring Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
65-70B
01/31
W
DEC 8-5
A. Johnston
Mighty Bluebirds
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 3 (5 Man)
73
01/31
L
F 7-2 2:10
C. Hight
Commando Wrestling Club
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 4 (5 Man)
73
01/31
L
F 12-0 1:46
T. Stafford
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 2 (5 Man)
73
01/31
W
MD 15-2
C. Wilson
Panther Youth Wrestling
Pat Smith`s Battle for the Rock
Round 1 (5 Man)
73
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:36
T. Stafford
Rogers Iron Wrestling
The 8th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Round 3 (4 Man)
73
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:58
A. Johnston
Mighty Blue Birds
The 8th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Round 2 (4 Man)
73
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Wilson
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
The 8th Annual Rumble in Rogers
Round 1 (4 Man)
73
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 0-0
N. Black
---
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
03/08
W
MD 9-0
O. Chapracki
Springdale
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/08
W
F 0-0
G. Standridge
Arkansas Warthawgs
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/08
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Handloser
---
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:08
J. Smith
Mighty Bluebirds
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/08
W
TF 16-0 3:23
I. Nichols
Arkansas Warthawgs
Arkansas Youth State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 9-7
N. Black
Springdale Youth Wrestling Clu
Ark State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
50
03/12
W
F 0-0 13:00
E. Helm
NWA KNIGHTS
Ark State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
50
03/12
L
MD 13-0
S. Lannutti
RYWC
Ark State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
03/12
L
MD 14-0
E. Bittle
River Valley Wrestling
Ark State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022