Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Wolgamuth
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Alpha
Alpha WC
Alpha Wrestling Club
Seminole County Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/06
L
MD 15-2
J. Procter
Altamonte WC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/06
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:39
K. Kegley
Glynn Academy
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
06/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Ramos
Avalon WV
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/06
L
Replay
DEC 12-8
J. Perez
OutKast WC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
06/06
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Otriz
Attack WC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Placement (16 Team)
106
06/06
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Kenney
VHWC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/06
L
Replay
F 6-2 5:02
E. Cope
Bandits WC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
06/06
L
Replay
TF 20-4 5:50
t. horn
Alpha Dogs
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
06/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Kegley
Glynn Academy
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
06/02
L
Replay
VFA 1:57 6-5
C. Gustafson
Florida Scorpions
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
3rd Place
106 lbs
06/02
W
Replay
VFA 1:20 5-0
A. Anchia
Colosseum Wrestling
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
06/02
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:47
R. Barak
ATT / Mocco Wrestling
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
06/01
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:33
E. Castañón
Miami Wrestling Club
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
Finals
102 lbs
06/01
W
Replay
VPO 9-0
T. Mobley
Grapple Academy
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
Semi-Finals
102 lbs
02/18
L
DEC 9-2
A. Nassiff
Charlotte
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
Round 3
95
02/18
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Leto
Tampa Bay Tigers
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
Round 2
95
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:40
D. Cicco
Grappling House
I OWN FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
Round 1
95
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
J. Hackett
Braves Wrestling
Freedom IOF
Round 4
95
01/21
W
MD 9-0
P. Williams
Brandon
Freedom IOF
Round 2
95
01/07
L
MD 13-2
L. Layne
NBWA
Winter Springs IOF
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
95
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
J. Hackett
Braves lake Gibson
Winter Springs IOF
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/07
W
MD 13-0
Z. Lewis
Florida scorpions wrestling cl
Winter Springs IOF
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Jacobs
American top team longwood
Winter Springs IOF
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
Y. DeCastro
FL Scorpions Wrestling Club
Buchholz IOF
Round 4
80-95
12/03
W
F 15-0 3:49
G. Ansaldi
Team Clay
Buchholz IOF
Round 3
80-95
12/03
L
DEC 2-0 UTB
E. Raley
FL Scorpions Wrestling Club
Buchholz IOF
Round 1
80-95
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Parker
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Frijouf
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:23
J. Thrush
Sunnyside Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
67 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU1 17-6 3:54
S. Wimmer
Greenville Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
67 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:08
A. Mills
Georgia
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
67 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 2:34 12-0
S. Burkhead
Alchemy Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
67 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 2:58 11-4
G. McDonald
Bears Wrestling Club, Inc.
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
67 lbs
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024