Jul 26-28, 1:00 PM UTC
The Backyard Brawl
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 Who's #1
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Black River Falls
Vista Ridge
Vista Ridge High School
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Morrison
Viroqua
Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 7-0 3:23
R. Hotelling
Arcadia
Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Hauser
Westby
Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:39
D. Windsor
MM/GET
Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Peters
---
Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 8-7
D. Geiger
Mesa Ridge High School
2011 Colorado 4A - Region #2
Placement Matches
152
02/12
L
F 0-0 4:12
C. Laughlin
Pueblo East High School
2011 Colorado 4A - Region #2
Consolation Semifinals
152
02/12
W
DEC 3-0
B. Sperle
Discovery Canyon High School
2011 Colorado 4A - Region #2
Semifinals & Consolation Quarterfinals
152
02/12
W
TF 19-3
S. Brown
---
2011 Colorado 4A - Region #2
ConsRD4
152
02/12
L
F 0-0 4:28
B. King
Mitchell High School
2011 Colorado 4A - Region #2
Quarterfinals and ConsRD3
152
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
D. Tapia
Wasson High School
2011 Colorado 4A - Region #2
RDof16 & ConsRD1
152
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:17
N. Baldwin
Mead
Discovery Canyon Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
B. Sperle
Discovery Canyon
Discovery Canyon Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:31
S. Parker
Discovery Canyon II
Discovery Canyon Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
DEC 16-9
J. Cornelius
---
Discovery Canyon Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024