Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Anderson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Bozeman Mat Dogs
Dillon
Dillon Wrestling
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 6-1
Z. Covolo
Young Guns
Montana Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
46
03/25
W
MD 10-0
T. Borge
Colstrip Wrestling Club
Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
03/24
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Harris
Havre
Montana Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Galle
Lil Copperheads
Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
03/24
W
F 17-4 1:35
K. Hugs
Hardin Wrestling Club
Montana Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
03/24
L
DEC 10-9
M. Wilting
Havre
Montana Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
02/18
L
TF 20-4 3:00
M. James
Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Broesder
Helena Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
02/18
L
F 7-0 1:30
F. Ayala
Team Spartans
Butte Cyclops Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
F 5-11 2:33
B. Linville
Three Forks
Montana Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
40
03/27
L
F 7-5 1:43
A. Renynolds
---
Montana Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
03/27
L
F 0-0 1:36
T. Hansen
Butte Wrestling Club
Montana Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
40
03/26
W
F 12-1 1:18
A. Ossello
Butte Wrestling Club
Montana Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
40
03/26
W
F 4-0 0:36
J. Gonzales
East Helena Wreslting Club
Montana Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
40
03/26
W
MD 13-2
J. Vanfelt
DarkHorse
Montana Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
40
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Evey
Libby Loggers
USA Wrestling Flathead Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40A
02/26
L
DEC 13-6
C. Martin
---
USA Wrestling Flathead Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
40A
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:25
K. Ard
Billings Wrestling Club
Bozeman Hawk Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40A
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Daricek
NORTH MONTANA WRESTLING CLUB
Bozeman Hawk Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40A
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:29
C. Bell
Helena Wrestling Club
Bozeman Hawk Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024