Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Heather Angle
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
EBF little rockets
Mahaska Elite
Mahaska elite
Southern Iowa Outlaws
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
TF 21-4 6:00
J. Shepherd
Clarinda Elite
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-66
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Buttry
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-66
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Roenfeld
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-66
01/10
L
F 3-2 0:41
K. Taylor
Davis County Elite
Warhawk Mat Club. **** NO WALK INS *****
Round 3 (4 Man)
First16
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:16
Z. Uhlenhopp
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Warhawk Mat Club. **** NO WALK INS *****
Round 2 (4 Man)
First16
01/10
W
DEC 2-0
R. Roberts
PCM
Warhawk Mat Club. **** NO WALK INS *****
Round 1 (4 Man)
First16
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:29
L. Meier
CCA Clipper Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 11
8
12/08
L
DEC 11-10
L. Meyerholz
Mid-Prairie
Williamsburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 8
8
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Zwanziger
Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling
Williamsburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
8
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 4-0 0:51
B. Bair
English Valleys Little Bears
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
4
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:13
L. Lovell
Hammerin Hawks
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
4
12/15
L
F 4-1 0:20
G. Stock
Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
4
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021