Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Lifsey
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
I. Clanton
Rockmart Takedown
2017 Georgia Big/Little Kids State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/05
L
DEC 8-4
L. Neal
Dragons Wrestling Club
2017 Georgia Big/Little Kids State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Hacker
Pope Junior Wrestling
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
02/25
L
DEC 5-1
S. Brown
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:35
I. Clanton
Rockmart Takedown Club
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Dorsey
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
02/25
L
F 7-6 2:57
L. Neal
Dragons Wrestling Club
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Dorsey
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl
Round 2 (Best of 3)
110
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:32
J. Dorsey
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl
Round 1 (Best of 3)
110
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:10
B. Hacker
Pope Junior Wrestling
North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
K. Cox
Hayesville Youth Wrestling
North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:33
C. Mccloskey
The Grind
North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Smith
North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestlin
North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 3-0 0:36
J. Sanchez
Patriot Wrestling Club
Walton Raider Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/14
W
F 9-1 2:38
J. Dorsey
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Walton Raider Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Hacker
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Walton Raider Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 2-2 0:18
L. Neal
Dragons Wrestling Club
Creekview Grizzly Open: BATTLE 4 BELT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
12/17
L
F 2-2 0:37
J. Smith
North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestlin
Creekview Grizzly Open: BATTLE 4 BELT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:37
Z. Lasenyik
Woodstock
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:57
K. Reece
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
P. Wilson
Trion Mat Dogs
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:55
Z. Lasenyik
Woodstock
Cherokee Warrior Rumble Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021