Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ella sims
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Campo Verde
Coyote Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:24
S. Aguirre
Youngker HS
AIA Girls State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D1-114
02/16
W
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Davis
Desert Vista
AIA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-114
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:21
I. Soto
Tucson Magnet
AIA Girls State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
D1-114
02/16
L
F 2-2 2:00
O. Gonzales
Millennium
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-114
02/03
L
F 4-3 1:55
A. Gaccion
Pinnacle
AIA Girls Div I Sect III
Championships
114
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
A. Garcia
Higley
AIA Girls Div I Sect III
round 6
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Dominguez
Mesa
AIA Girls Div I Sect III
Round 4
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Morton
Paradise Valley
AIA Girls Div I Sect III
Round 2
114
01/27
L
F 4-5 2:57
O. Gonzales
Millennium
Knight Invitational 2024 - Girls Varsity
Finals
116
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Katz
Gilbert
Knight Invitational 2024 - Girls Varsity
Semis
116
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Brandt
Marcos De Niza
Knight Invitational 2024 - Girls Varsity
Quarters (12 Man)
116
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Houghton
Mesquite
Robles Invite(Girls)
Finals
114
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Rodriquez
Chino Valley
Robles Invite(Girls)
Semi Finals
114
01/06
L
F 7-6 4:21
S. Rimbert
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
3rd
114
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:52
B. Lucero
Sandia
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R9 Cons Semi
114
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:18
L. Piestewa
Miyamura
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R8 Semi & 7th WB Cons
114
01/06
W
F 5-5 2:16
S. Thorp
Ruidoso
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
114
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:00
S. Castillo
El Paso Jefferson
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
114
01/05
W
F 6-1 0:57
M. Perez
Socorro
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
114
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Palacios
Sahuarita Hs
Casteel`s Fierce Filly Showdown GIRLS HS
Finals
116
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Reyes
Thatcher
Casteel`s Fierce Filly Showdown GIRLS HS
Round 5
116
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
I. Moya
Arizona College Prep
Casteel`s Fierce Filly Showdown GIRLS HS
Round 4
116
12/27
W
F 3-1 0:58
K. Gage
Casteel HS
Casteel`s Fierce Filly Showdown GIRLS HS
Round 3
116
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:05
E. kelter
Westwood
Westwood multidual
Round 1
114
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Suarez
Basha
Firebird Invitational (Girls)
Medal Round (Day 2)
114
12/02
W
F 0-0
E. Kelter
Westwood
Firebird Invitational (Girls)
Round 7 (Day 2)
114
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
F. Polanco
Cienega
Firebird Invitational (Girls)
Round 6 (Day 2)
114
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Suarez
Basha
Firebird Invitational (Girls)
Round 5 (Day 2)
114
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:16
F. Marquez
Apache Junction
Firebird Invitational (Girls)
Round 2 (Day 1)
114
12/01
W
F 0-0
K. Gay
Higley
Firebird Invitational (Girls)
Round 1 (Day 1)
114
11/25
L
F 8-0 2:57
E. Smith
Pueblo Magnet
Arizona Women`s Cup 2023 AIA
Placement Matches (24 Man)
114
11/25
W
F 5-0 1:11
E. kelter
Westwood
Arizona Women`s Cup 2023 AIA
Round 5 (24 Man)
114
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Volk
Coolidge
Arizona Women`s Cup 2023 AIA
Round 4 (24 Man)
114
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:21
F. Polanco
Cienega
Arizona Women`s Cup 2023 AIA
Round 3 (24 Man)
114
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Hensley
Red Mountain
Arizona Women`s Cup 2023 AIA
Round 1 (24 Man)
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Rivera
Willow Canyon
AIA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
02/17
L
F 2-2 1:13
M. Mench
Mica Mountain
AIA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
107
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:30
T. Katz
Gilbert
AIA Girls Div I Sect II
3rd Place
107
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Bogolia
Arizona College Prep
AIA Girls Div I Sect II
Round 7
107
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Kutyba
Poston Butte
AIA Girls Div I Sect II
Round 4
107
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:28
L. Govan
Cienega
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
109
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:09
L. Piestewa
Miyamura
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
109
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:42
N. Luna-Gomez
Shadow Ridge
2023 Knight Invitational - Varsity Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
109
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:27
K. Corona
Palo Verde
58th Doc Wright Invitational Girls
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
107
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:38
T. King
Ganado
58th Doc Wright Invitational Girls
Round 6 (Consolation)
107
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:27
L. Lundberg
Orting
58th Doc Wright Invitational Girls
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
107
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Hackett
Hamilton
58th Doc Wright Invitational Girls
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
107
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:12
I. Salazar
Flowing Wells High School
Inaugural Lady Bulldogs Wrestling Class
combined
107
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:36
S. Lopez
La Joya Community
Inaugural Lady Bulldogs Wrestling Class
Round 4 (16 Man)
107
01/07
L
F 0-2 2:44
M. Lopez
Tolleson
Inaugural Lady Bulldogs Wrestling Class
Round 3 (16 Man)
107
09/24
W
F 5-0 0:54
A. Lopez
Mesa High
Beat the Streets
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114/120
09/24
L
F 11-7 2:16
B. Terrian
Coyote Wrestling Club
Beat the Streets
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
114/120
09/24
L
F 0-2 2:53
A. Hernandez
---
Beat the Streets
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114/120
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021