Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brenton Ballard
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Chaparral
Chaparral Kids
Chaparral Kids Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-2 0:27
L. Garrett
Carroll Jr.
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 8
110-120
01/23
L
DEC 7-5
J. Guinn
Clearwater
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 4
110-120
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Beard
Maize
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 2
110-120
01/23
L
F 11-0 2:35
P. Truman
Carroll Jr.
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 1
110-120
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Miller
Andover Jaguar
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 8
120
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
G. Campbell
Salina Kids
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 7
120
12/19
L
F 2-1 0:43
B. Iii
---
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 4
120
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:35
L. Buchanan
Newton
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2
120
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Bockover
Carroll Jr.
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1
120
12/12
L
MD 10-0
K. Schanz
Mulvane
42nd ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (3 Man)
110-120
12/12
L
F 5-4 1:40
J. Mosier
---
42nd ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (3 Man)
110-120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Truman
Carroll Jr.
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 7
HWT
02/16
L
F 8-2 1:43
B. Jensen
Halstead
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2
HWT
01/11
L
F 4-2 1:25
C. Cook
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
88
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Gross
Semper Fi
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
88
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Miller
Andover Jaguar
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 7
Lt-HWT
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
Z. Lapierre
Valley Center Kids
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 4
Lt-HWT
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
K. Gonsalves
Team Haysville
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Division
Round 2
Lt-HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024