Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Simpson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
NKY Saints
Northern KY Saints
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Sulfsted
Bearcats Wrestling Club
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98A
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:15
A. Whitt
---
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98A
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:18
L. McHolan
---
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98A
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:15
O. Baker
Highlands Wrestling Club, Inc.
KFWC 2020 YOUTH STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
98A
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:17
S. Davidson
Carr Academy
KFWC 2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
98
02/01
W
MD 16-6
D. Beckley
Taylor County
KFWC 2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
98
02/01
L
F 4-0 0:38
M. Brown
Oldham County Wrestling
KFWC 2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
98
01/18
L
F 8-12 3:41
J. Irvin
Ryle
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 5
3rd Place Match
98
01/18
W
F 7-6 2:09
C. Abernathy
Conner
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 5
Round 7 (Conso Semi)
98
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:42
C. Kaydon
Turkeyfoot
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 5
Round 6 (Conso Qtrs)
98
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Vice
Woodland
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 5
Round 4 (32man 4th Conso/16man 2nd Conso)
98
01/18
L
F 9-16 4:08
J. Irvin
Ryle
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 5
Round 2 (Champ Qtrs)
98
01/04
W
F 7-1 1:22
M. Smith
Woodland Middle School
Woodland Super Duals 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
98/100
01/04
W
MD 14-0
T. Moncrief
Carr Academy
Woodland Super Duals 2020
Round 1 (4 Team)
98/100
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Jones
Harrison County
Woodland Super Duals 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
98/100
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Howard
Turkeyfoot
2019 NKAC Middle School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. McCloskey
SK Elite
2019 NKAC Middle School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
12/21
L
DEC 13-11 TB1
C. Howard
Turkeyfoot
2019 NKAC Middle School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/21
W
MD 15-6
C. Sowden
Ryle
2019 NKAC Middle School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Kramer
Highlands
2019 NKAC Middle School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021