Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Johnson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Falcon Youth WC
Falcon Youth Wrestling Club
Gibson City
Gibson City MS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 7-2
C. Davis
Johnsburg JHS
IESA 2024 State Tournament
Round 4-WB3
95A
03/08
L
DEC 4-0
C. Drinkwine
Braidwood Reed-Custer
IESA 2024 State Tournament
Round 2-Quarterfinals & WB1
95A
03/02
W
F 0-0 1:50
L. Woodrum
Petersburg PORTA JHS
IESA 2024 A Sectional D
Round 5 Consolation Semi (16 Man)
95
03/02
L
MD 9-0
A. Evans
Vandalia
IESA 2024 A Sectional D
Round 4 Semi & WB3 (16 Man)
95
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:53
C. Nickles
Rochester
IESA 2024 A Sectional D
Round 2 Quarters & WB1 (16 Man)
95
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:33
A. Dipple
Pittsfield Pikeland
IESA 2024 A Sectional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
J. Baughman
LeRoy
2024 LeRoy JH Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Evans
Vandalia
2024 LeRoy JH Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
E. King
Deer Creek-Mackinaw
2024 LeRoy JH Panther Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/17
W
F 9-2 3:43
J. Hillebrant
Parkside
2024 LeRoy JH Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
J. Tuxhorn
Chatham Gleenwood
2024 Bulldog Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Reed
Mattoon
2024 Bulldog Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
X. Foster
Mahomet-Seymour
2024 Bulldog Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
02/03
L
MD 11-3
J. Delacruze
East Peoria
2024 Bulldog Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Schultz
Peotone
2024 Bulldog Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:34
R. Delgado
Yorkville WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation First Round
100
03/10
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:18
K. Balice
Naperville WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
100
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Aukes
Marengo Youth WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
100
03/04
L
DEC 2-1
R. Poeta
Champaign WC
IKWF Central Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100
03/04
W
F 4-2 3:41
K. Wochner
Storm Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:35
D. Goforth
Mt. Zion Kids WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
100
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:51
L. Umbarger
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
93-98
01/29
W
F 2-2 2:14
I. Roundtree
Champaign wrestling club
Spartan Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
93-98
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:30
G. VanSchoyck
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
93-98
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Graham
Illini Bluffs WC
Morton Youth Wrestling 2019
Round 2 Combined
65-68
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Brown
Tiger Town Tanglers
Morton Youth Wrestling 2019
Round 3 Combined
65-68
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:32
P. Griffin
Morton Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling 2019
Round 1 Combined
65-68
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
S. Bayer
Tiger Town Tanglers
Morton Youth Wrestling 2018
Round 3
55-61
01/07
W
MD 10-0
T. Davis
Morton Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling 2018
Round 2
55-61
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:33
C. Beckett
St. Joseph Ogden YWC
Morton Youth Wrestling 2018
Round 1
55-61
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
B. Burke
Unity Youth Wresting Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:36
W. David
Illini Bluffs WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Burdette
Illini Bluffs WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021