Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Hathaway
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Carl Junction Takedown Club
Carl Junction Wrestling Club
Renegade Wrestling Academy
carl junction take down club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 15-4
Z. Fuentes
Reeds Spring Wrestling Club
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/11
L
DEC 7-0
M. Torres
---
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
03/11
W
F 7-4 2:24
B. Crahan
Nixa Youth Wrestling
2017 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
E. Porter
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 5-15 2:56
Z. Fuentes
Reeds Spring Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/04
L
TF 15-0 3:00
A. Ward
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
TF 22-6 4:30
I. Gasparac
Show Me Elite Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Torres
Carthage Wrestling Club
Diamond Open Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
75A
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
J. Hinderliter
Renegade Wrestling Academy
Diamond Open Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
75A
01/21
W
F 0-0
C. Jackson
Columbus Wrestling Club
Diamond Open Tournament
Round 3
75A
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Feagin
McDonald County Youth Wrestlin
Diamond Open Tournament
Round 2
75A
01/07
L
F 4-8 2:25
J. Mrozowicz
Show Me Elite Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 7-7 2:14
I. Gasparac
Show Me Elite Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:04
L. Fuentes
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Glossip
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:03
M. Bee
Bolivar Youth Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:38
T. Gray
Joplin Youth Wrestling
Seneca Open
Round5
75B
12/04
W
DEC 7-4
B. Crahan
Nixa youth wrestling
Seneca Open
Round4
75B
12/04
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Adams
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu
Seneca Open
Round3
75B
12/04
W
MD 11-3
E. Camacho
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Seneca Open
Round2
75B
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Luke
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Seneca Open
Round1
75B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 14-0
L. Smith
---
Mike Holsinger Memorial 2016
Round 4 (5 Man)
67/70
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Melton
---
Mike Holsinger Memorial 2016
Round 3 (5 Man)
67/70
01/23
L
F 6-4 2:40
G. Hanna
Chanute Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial 2016
Round 2 (5 Man)
67/70
01/23
L
F 8-3 2:23
D. Freel
C.K.W.C.
Mike Holsinger Memorial 2016
Round 1 (5 Man)
67/70
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 13-7
M. Reed
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
2015 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60C
01/31
W
DEC 8-7
K. Williams
Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club
2015 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60C
01/31
L
DEC 5-0
D. Mitchell
Jays Kids Wrestling
2015 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60C
01/04
L
MD 11-3
F. Butler
Wildcat X-Treme Team
Joplin Classic Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60B
01/04
W
DEC 2-0
T. Gray
Joplin Youth Wrestling Club
Joplin Classic Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60B
01/04
W
TF 15-0 1:51
J. Ganoung
Wildcat Takedown Club
Joplin Classic Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024