Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Meredith Greenslade
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clyde
Clyde (OH)
HSWA
OHWAY
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/12
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Hengstebeck
Unaffiliated
Rumble Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
07/12
W
F 4-0 2:28
M. Morphet
Individual
Rumble Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
07/12
L
F 2-2 0:56
A. Wanner
Mercer/Hickory
Rumble Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
07/12
W
F 7-0 2:17
K. Montague
G4Force
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
07/12
W
F 4-0 0:50
L. Brandt
Hastings Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
04/06
L
F 0-0 2:13
N. Duron
Ares
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Braden
GGB
Spatola Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
108-118
03/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Palmer
BLO2
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Placement
110
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
T. Bechstein
FFWA
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 7
110
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Crooks
MYV2
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 6
110
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
S. Amonette
OLO1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 5
110
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
E. Gorrell
WRN2
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 3
110
03/17
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:45
B. Palmer
BLO2
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
03/16
L
F 4-0 3:33
K. Bowyer
GGBA
2024 OHWAY Girls State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
03/16
W
F 0-2 1:06
A. Flickinger
Claymont
2024 OHWAY Girls State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Shephard
FWC2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement
104
03/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
R. Guidicelli
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 7
104
03/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
M. Carder
PCWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 6
104
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Shephard
FWC2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
104
03/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
A. pulido
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
104
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-0 SV
B. Dawson
RVY2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 1 (32 Man)
104
03/18
W
MD 9-0
R. Guidicelli
N/A
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
03/18
W
MD 9-0
A. Huff
Court House Cobras
2023 OHWAY Girls State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Carder
Pursuit Wrestling Center
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
03/18
W
F 4-0 2:29
S. Amonette
Orange Trailblazers
2023 OHWAY Girls State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021