Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isabella Gonzales
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Boris Elementary
Mayville
Mayville WC
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:22
G. Holbrook
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
100N
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Dion
Williamston
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
100N
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Friedrichs
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
100N
01/21
L
F 8-0 0:45
C. Marr
Swartz Creek
MMWA Linden Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-99
01/21
L
F 7-0 0:58
A. Kruger
Hartland WC
MMWA Linden Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-99
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
K. Neal
Swartz Creek
MMWA Linden Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-99
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:22
K. Neal
Swartz Creek
MMWA Mayville Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-101
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Waters
Madison Rams WC
MMWA Mayville Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-101
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:10
T. Lucier
Madison Rams WC
MMWA Mayville Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-101
01/14
L
F 0-0
S. Hernandez
Tarpey Elementary
Skinner Scuffle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
B. Moore
Miramonte Elementary
Skinner Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
01/14
L
F 0-0
M. Espinoza
Cole Elementary
Skinner Scuffle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:49
J. Delagarza
Ram Chargers
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100/110
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:20
A. Kurth
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100/110
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
H. Henson
Ram Chargers
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100/110
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Noonan
New Lothrop Hornets
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Kohlhoff
Clio Youth Wrestling
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 0-0 0:07
A. Luther
Swartz Creek
MMWA State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Lt Hwt
03/13
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. Hoffman
Bendle
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
Lt Hwt
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Rase
Essexville Sharks
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Round 3 (3 Man)
Lt Hwt
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Singleton
---
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Round 2 (3 Man)
Lt Hwt
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Singleton
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Battlecats (Hamady) Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
82/Hwt
02/27
L
MD 14-6
E. Stellhorn
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Battlecats (Hamady) Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
82/Hwt
02/21
L
F 0-0 0:14
J. Garcia
Essexville Sharks
MMWA Cavaliers Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
88-94
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Garcia
Essexville Sharks
MMWA Cavaliers Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
88-94
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Selix
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
Lt Hwt N
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Tollison
Hartland WC
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
Lt Hwt N
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:21
M. Singleton
---
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
Lt Hwt N
02/06
L
MD 13-2
T. Frost
Bendle
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt
02/06
L
F 5-0 1:28
E. Stellhorn
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt
02/06
L
MD 8-0
O. Tucker
Frankenmuth Wrestling
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt
01/31
L
F 4-0 0:43
M. Singleton
---
MMWA Marlette - Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
Hwt
01/31
L
F 9-1 1:59
J. Garcia
---
MMWA Marlette - Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
Hwt
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Frost
Bendle
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/24
W
F 3-12 2:29
M. Singleton
---
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/24
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Carpenter
Swartz Creek
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/24
L
MD 11-2
M. Singleton
---
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/17
L
F 7-3 2:36
B. Collins
Croswell-Lexington
MMWA Mayville - Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
75-87
01/17
L
DEC 7-3
R. Trumble
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Mayville - Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
75-87
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Syler
Lake Orion WC
MMWA Mayville - Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
75-87
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:15
A. Gatica
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Mayville - Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
75-87
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:13
A. Rase
Essexville Sharks
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:14
A. Andres
New Lothrop Hornets
MMWA North Regional-Clio
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
03/01
L
F 0-0 0:36
W. Muxlow
Marlette Impact
Vassar Scrappers Open and Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
77N
03/01
L
F 0-0 0:19
J. Penrod
Devils Wrestling
Vassar Scrappers Open and Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
77N
03/01
L
F 0-0 0:17
E. McAuley
Davison Youth Wrestling
Vassar Scrappers Open and Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
77N
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:22
A. Patrick
Clio Youth Wrestling Club
Cavaliers Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-79.5
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:50
B. Jaskowiak
Ram Chargers
Cavaliers Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-79.5
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:16
T. Waters
Madison Rams WC
Cavaliers Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-79.5
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:28
A. Patrick
Clio Youth Wrestling Club
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
77
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:25
P. Lasiewicki
Vassar Scrappers
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
77
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:47
Z. Foster
Marlette Impact
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
77
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:47
A. Luther
Swartz Creek
Marlette Novice tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
77
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:13
A. Luther
Swartz Creek
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Semis & WB (8 Man)
77N
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:12
L. Whitehouse
South Lyon MatCats
Durand Open and Novice Wrestling Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77N
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
E. McAuley
DavisonYouth Wrestling
Kearsley Novice WrestlingTournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
77
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:22
A. Luther
Swartz Creek
Kearsley Novice WrestlingTournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:52
E. Boucher
Kearsley
Kearsley Novice WrestlingTournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
77
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024