Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joslynn Nephew
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Midland
Midland Havoc
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 7-2 2:19
B. Giffel
Tri Valley
NEMWA Regionals Bay Co
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
02/19
L
MD 15-6
G. Wangler
Ogemaw
NEMWA Regionals Bay Co
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
02/12
L
F 0-0
N. Dowell
Ogemaw
NEMWA Wk 6 Meridian
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
02/12
L
F 0-0
B. Giffel
Tri Valley
NEMWA Wk 6 Meridian
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
02/05
L
MD 11-0
G. McPhee
Clare
NEMWA Wk 5 Gladwin
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
71
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:22
T. Wright
Clare
NEMWA Wk 5 Gladwin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
01/29
L
DEC 11-9
A. Suitor
Freeland
NEMWA Wk 4 Bullock Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/29
L
F 0-0
C. Hatfield
---
NEMWA Wk 4 Bullock Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/22
L
F 0-0
C. Mrozinski
SSC
NEMWA Wk3 Beaverton
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/22
L
F 0-0
K. Nau
---
NEMWA Wk3 Beaverton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:23
G. Wangler
Ogemaw
NEMWA Wk 2 Anchor Bay @MI Rev
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67/71
01/15
W
F 3-2 0:41
G. Clark
Anchor Bay
NEMWA Wk 2 Anchor Bay @MI Rev
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67/71
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Peterson
Ogemaw
NEMWA Wk 2 Anchor Bay @MI Rev
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67/71
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:13
G. McPhee
Clare
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:34
O. Tait
Clare
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:36
P. Dawson
pine river
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/08
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Edick
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/08
L
F 0-0
A. Suitor
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:58
E. Moe
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/25
L
F 0-0
B. Giffel
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/25
L
F 0-0
I. Stefanic
AAGA
NEMWA week 4 - Freeland
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/11
L
DEC 14-9
J. Haslett
Lapeer
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:40
O. Tait
Clare
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Rotarius
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/04
L
F 0-0
C. Mrozinski
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/04
W
DEC 13-6
L. Woods
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/04
W
F 0-0
E. Moe
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/04
L
F 0-0
K. Turner
---
NEMWA - Week 1 Meridian
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
12/14
L
F 0-0
B. Giffel
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/14
L
F 0-0
T. Block
Central Michigan
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024