Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kylan Fontenot
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Sulphur
Sulphur A Team
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 7-1 1:18
P. Coleman
Sam Houston
2023 10th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
H. Bui
---
2023 10th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Cervenka
South Beauregard
2023 10th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:49
J. Argenal
Comeaux
Comeaux @ Sulphur
Round 1
126
01/21
L
MD 17-9
B. Fontenot
South Beauregard
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB
126
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Spiers
Jesuit
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 5 4th WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 4-6 4:13
A. Krass
East Ascension
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Soileau
Basile
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:27
L. Lindsey
Haughton
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 14-7
M. Umali
Zachary
50th Louisiana Classic
Pigtail Round 2
126
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:15
M. Krail
Holy Cross
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 4-0 0:50
T. Broussard
Southside
Sulphur @ Southside
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 14-4 4:17
T. Roach
Sam Houston
Big Sam Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:46
A. Dooley
Sulphur B Team
Big Sam Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024