Aug 12, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 12
Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Schroeder
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
CAVALRY WRESTLING CLUB
Calvary Wrestling Club
Cavalry
Cavalry Wrestling
Cavalry Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 11-3 4:20
W. Jelinek
Raymond Central Wrestling Club
Wahoo Sutton Family 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-123
02/07
L
MD 18-7
N. Bordovsky
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Wahoo Sutton Family 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-123
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
Q. Johnson
Fremont Wrestling Club
Wahoo Sutton Family 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-123
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
MD 8-0
C. Schlotfeld
---
NEUSA State 2018
Round 4
85
03/17
W
F 7-0 1:38
E. Crawford
scribner
NEUSA State 2018
Round 3
85
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Rine
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2018
Round 2
85
03/17
W
DEC 4-0
K. Jaggers
Sidney Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 15-10
T. Doble
Jr. Titans
2016 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-62 A
02/21
W
F 4-2 1:32
B. Nichols
North Bend Matcats
2016 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-62 A
02/21
L
TF 15-0 1:02
R. Brown
Sherman Challengers
2016 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-62 A
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:34
B. Chvatal
North Bend Matcats
3rd Annual Cavalry WC Youth Tournament
Round 3
B-14
01/31
L
DEC 14-9
T. Keiser
Yutan Wrestling Club
3rd Annual Cavalry WC Youth Tournament
Round 2
B-14
01/31
L
DEC 10-9
W. Ritz
Waverly Wrestling Club
3rd Annual Cavalry WC Youth Tournament
Round 1
B-14
01/17
W
DEC 11-4
J. Cope
Shamrock Wrestling Club
Bergan Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-57 B
01/17
L
MD 14-4
C. Beetison
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Bergan Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-57 B
01/17
L
DEC 9-2
N. Christensen
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Bergan Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-57 B
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 8-3
C. Hoefer
Neligh-Oakdale
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-51
02/08
W
MD 13-4
C. Herndon
Wahoo
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-51
02/08
L
F 7-0 0:43
C. Niroomand-vad
Meneely School of Wrestling
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-51
01/18
L
DEC 7-6
R. Linn
Millard West Youth Wildcat Wre
Bergan Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
01/18
W
F 8-2 1:48
C. Berkland
Scribner-Snyder Wrestling Club
Bergan Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
01/18
W
DEC 12-7
C. Stephenson
North Bend Matcats
Bergan Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024