Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mataya Brewer
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Cobbler Kid Wrestling
Cobbler Kids
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Cobbler Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Pond
Pine Ridge
2020 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
65
03/07
L
MD 13-5
L. Pond
Pine Ridge
2020 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 1
65
02/23
W
F 4-0 2:39
G. Daugherty
Douglas Wrestling Club
Hot Springs Little Bison Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-65
02/23
W
F 4-0 2:18
E. O`Connor
Custer Wildcats
Hot Springs Little Bison Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-65
02/23
W
F 12-2 2:25
C. Jundt
Westside Raiders
Hot Springs Little Bison Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-65
02/16
W
F 9-0 1:49
P. Kester
Douglas Wrestling Club
Douglas Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50-62
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:08
P. Kester
Douglas Wrestling Club
Douglas Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50-62
02/15
L
DEC 8-2
P. Dayton
Peak
Lead/Deadwood
Round 5 (6 Man)
62-63
02/15
W
F 14-2 3:54
J. Burleson
Lead-Deadwood Diggers
Lead/Deadwood
Round 3 (6 Man)
62-63
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Baysinger
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Lead/Deadwood
Round 4 (6 Man)
62-63
02/15
L
DEC 9-6
C. Marchant
Sundance Wrestliong
Lead/Deadwood
Round 1 (6 Man)
62-63
02/15
L
F 0-0
S. Weber
Philip
Lead/Deadwood
Round 2 (6 Man)
62-63
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Harris
Bennett County
Bennett County Youth Tournament
round 5
65
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Harris
Bennett County Youth Wrestling
Bennett County Youth Tournament
round 4
65
02/02
W
TF 19-4 4:19
A. Temple
Little Wound
Bennett County Youth Tournament
round 3
65
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:15
R. Rislov
Philip
Bennett County Youth Tournament
round 2
65
02/02
L
DEC 12-8
J. Porter
Bennett County
Bennett County Youth Tournament
Round 1
65
01/19
L
F 6-2 2:36
K. Hand
---
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 3
62-67
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Syverson
Custer Wildcats
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 1
62-67
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Brennick
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2020 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
63
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:39
I. Alonzo
Douglas Wrestling Club
2020 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
63
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:26
Q. Tivis
Douglas Wrestling Club
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
70D
12/28
L
F 6-1 1:47
A. Wolfe
Newcastle Fall Guys
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
70D
12/28
L
F 9-3 2:57
O. Thedorff
Westside Raiders
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
70D
12/28
L
TF 15-0 1:48
W. Perschbacher
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Cobbler Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
70D
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024