Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Lutz
Central Academy
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
3A 152
02/18
L
Replay
MD 14-1
C. Simpson
Parkwood
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
3A 152
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:54
D. Gooch
White Oak
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
3A 152
02/12
L
TF 18-3 4:07
C. Staub
---
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
1st
152
02/12
W
DEC 7-5
D. Carty
Harnett Central
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Semifinals
152
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:35
I. Morrison
Northwood
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
152
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Youngs
Vance County
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Round of 16
152
11/27
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B.
---
2021 Jim Key Invitational
Cons SF
160
11/27
L
MD 10-0
O. Harshbarger
Laney
2021 Jim Key Invitational
Semifinals
160
11/27
W
F 4-1 3:15
D. Travis
Cape Fear
2021 Jim Key Invitational
Quarters/Cons 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
TF 17-0 4:44
L. Artz
Enka
NCHSAA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 170
06/15
L
MD 10-0
H. Joubert-Stanzel
Orange
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Placement (16 Man)
170 lbs.
06/15
L
F 4-0 3:47
A. McCafferty
Union Pines
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Semis (16 Man)
170 lbs.
06/15
W
DEC 8-7
S. MacClesh
East Chapel Hill
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
170 lbs.
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024