Aug 5-11 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 12, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 12
Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Everett Vincent
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Velva Bulls
Velva Wrestling Club G2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
MD 14-6
K. Lynnes
Tech Team Wrestling Club
2024 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 7
70
03/23
W
F 12-4 3:00
D. Olson
Southwest Academy Huskies
2024 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 5
70
03/23
W
F 6-0 2:00
B. Wolff
Royal Force
2024 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 1
70
02/24
L
F 4-4 0:57
B. Heying
Napoleon Royal Force
2024 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 4 (5 Man)
75-82
02/24
W
DEC 9-5
K. Isenhower
Coyote Wrestling Club
2024 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 3 (5 Man)
75-82
02/24
L
F 3-2 1:42
K. Estenson
Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
2024 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 2 (5 Man)
75-82
02/24
W
F 7-1 1:13
J. Wood
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2024 Bismarck Gorilla Folkstyle Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
75-82
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
MD 10-1
H. Erickson
Tech Team Wrestling Club
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 8
62A
03/25
L
TF 16-1 1:20
B. Catlin
Tech Team Wrestling Club
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 7
62A
03/25
L
F 7-0 1:21
A. Steiner
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 6
62A
03/25
W
F 10-2 2:27
T. Danks
Watford City Wolves
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 4
62A
03/25
W
F 9-1 1:19
C. Drosdral
STANLEY WRESTLING CLUB
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 2
62A
03/25
W
MD 13-3
J. Rohan
Lisbon Broncos
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 1
62A
03/24
W
F 9-0 3:48
I. Lako
Northern Cass G2
2023 ND State Youth Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
Group 2 - 60
03/24
W
DEC 11-5
A. Masters
MATPAC Red G2
2023 ND State Youth Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
Group 2 - 60
03/24
L
F 2-0 1:18
R. Bouman
Lisbon G2
2023 ND State Youth Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
Group 2 - 60
03/24
L
F 2-0 0:20
P. Haaland
Hazen Wrestling Club G2
2023 ND State Youth Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
Group 2 - 60
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 4-0 1:03
B. Heller
Bison WC G2
2022 ND State Youth Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
Group 2 - 55
03/25
L
F 9-2 1:30
B. Heller
Bison WC G2
2022 ND State Youth Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
Group 2 - 55
03/25
L
F 5-0 1:00
T. Rau
Napoleon G2
2022 ND State Youth Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
Group 2 - 55
03/25
L
F 4-0 0:44
C. Loughman
Lisbon G2
2022 ND State Youth Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
Group 2 - 55
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024