Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bentley Heldreth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Barbour County Mat Club
Barbour County Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
O. Utterback
Jefferson Junior Wrestling Association
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 5
123
02/24
W
DEC 10-9
X. Elridge
Forza Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 3
123
02/24
L
MD 14-2
H. Matkins
Coalfield Elite
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 2
123
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Hall
Jacket Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 1
123
02/11
L
DEC 7-5
R. Shreves
Independent
WVYWA 2024 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man Placement(1,3,5)
123
02/11
L
MD 11-0
O. Utterback
Jefferson Junior Wrestling Association
WVYWA 2024 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man 2nd Round of 4
123
02/11
W
DEC 10-5
G. Watson
Jefferson Junior Wrestling Association
WVYWA 2024 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man Cons 1st Round of 4
123
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Johnson
BCIT
WVYWA 2024 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man Cons 2nd Round of 8
123
02/11
L
F 9-4 4:04
R. Shreves
Independent
WVYWA 2024 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man Champ Round of 16
123
01/15
L
DEC 0-0
N. Glaspell
BCIT
Lewis County `King of the Ring`
Round 2
123
01/15
L
DEC 0-0
N. Glaspell
BCIT
Lewis County `King of the Ring`
Round 1
123
12/17
W
TF 21-5 3:20
G. Howell
Barbour County Youth Wrestling
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
123
12/17
L
F 8-7 4:31
R. Shreves
Independent
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
123
12/17
L
F 10-2 2:37
M. Lyons
Northern Mat Club
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
123
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024