Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Burnett
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2007-2008
Team Name
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
mustangs wrestling club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
TF 10-0 1:54
T. Dugger
North Valley Predator
Cougar Clash Freestyle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
71
03/03
L
TF 10-0 1:56
C. Staggs
Nevada Elite Wrestling
Cougar Clash Freestyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
03/03
W
F 6-6 2:00
M. McDowell
Fernley
Cougar Clash Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. McDowell
Fernley
Cougar Clash Greco
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
71
03/03
L
F 8-0 1:35
C. Staggs
Nevada Elite Wrestling
Cougar Clash Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
01/27
L
TF 10-0 1:25
E. Smith
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Biggest Little City Brawl Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71
01/27
L
TF 10-0 1:44
N. McIntyre
---
Biggest Little City Brawl Freestyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
01/27
L
TF 10-0 2:00
N. McIntyre
---
Biggest Little City Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71
01/27
L
TF 12-1 2:00
E. Smith
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Biggest Little City Greco
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Kotsios
North Valley Predator
The Fury in Fernley
Round 3 (3 Man)
67-71
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:25
P. Albury
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
The Fury in Fernley
Round 1 (3 Man)
67-71
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:41
M. McDowell
fernley wrestling club
The Reckoning
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
67-72
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
C. Evans
Legacy Nevada Wrestling
The Reckoning
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-72
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:55
G. Hayden
Legacy Nevada Wrestling
The Reckoning
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67-72
01/06
W
F 6-2 0:58
P. Albury
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
The Reckoning
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-72
12/29
W
DEC 9-8
M. McDowell
Fernley
Cougar Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
67
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
W. Sundeen
Legacy Nevada Wrestling
Cougar Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
67
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
Q. Clements
Janesville
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-61
03/04
W
DEC 6-2
C. Glanton
Lovelock Jr. Mustangs
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-61
03/04
L
MD 10-0
K. White
Rural Rebels
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-61
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
K. White
Fernley Wrestling Club
Valley of Vengeance
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Haukaas
Nevada Elite
Valley of Vengeance
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
t. leonard
---
Valley of Vengeance
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-62
01/28
L
MD 11-2
C. Evans
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
SWA Folkstyle Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Manley
---
SWA Folkstyle Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
J. Ridgel
---
The Fury in Fernley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Nobles
Academy of Grappling Arts
The Fury in Fernley
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
L. Marakis
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Greenwave Grappler
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
67
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:24
N. McIntyre
Fernley Wrestling Club
Greenwave Grappler
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67
01/07
L
F 14-1 2:52
D. Hammon
greenwave youth wrestling club
Capital City Crushers
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-64
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
L. Marakis
mustangs wrestling club
Capital City Crushers
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-64
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:15
Z. Beck
Yerington Lions Wrestling
Capital City Crushers
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-64
12/30
W
F 3-6 3:00
L. Rupert
Carson Bulldogs
Cougar Kickoff
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Schwarzer
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Cougar Kickoff
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
12/30
L
MD 15-2
Z. Beck
Yerington Lions Wrestling
Cougar Kickoff
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Henneberry
Elko Wrestling Club
High Desert Regional Challenge
Round 5
59-61
04/18
L
DEC 4-1
A. Jenkins
Battle Mountain wrestling club
High Desert Regional Challenge
Round 4
59-61
04/17
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. Schneider
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
High Desert Regional Challenge
Round 2
59-61
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024