Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Harden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Commerce
Commerce
Commerce HS
Commerce High School
Commerce Hs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:24
B. Kytle
Mt. Vernon
GHSA A AREA 4 TRADITIONAL
Round 4 (Conso Quarters)
A - 132
01/27
L
F 5-3 3:20
I. Kraus
Riverside Military Academy
GHSA A AREA 4 TRADITIONAL
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
A - 132
01/11
W
F 6-10 5:45
N. Jackson
---
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/11
L
DEC 4-0
T. Bowlden
Strong Rock Christian
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/11
W
DEC 4-3
M. Olds
Irwin County
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Hixenbaugh
---
The Clash XVI
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/29
W
DEC 13-12
L. Wilson
Hastings
The Clash XVI
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:43
C. Vought
Farmington
The Clash XVI
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:12
R. Fleck
Marmion
The Clash XVI
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 6-1 1:42
N. Nygaard
---
The Clash XVI
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 9-1 3:19
J. Hellarud
Shakopee
The Clash XVI
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/23
L
F 9-2 2:42
K. Rmeih
Milton
Kyle Maynard Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
126
12/23
L
F 4-1 2:57
A. Cain
Tift County
Kyle Maynard Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:19
N. Bolton
Milton
Kyle Maynard Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/23
L
MD 13-2
H. Stover
Gilmer
Kyle Maynard Duals
Semis (4 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 9-6 4:26
L. Elam
Blackman
Bradley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16/32 Man)
126
12/16
W
MD 13-4
G. Howington
Ooltewah
Bradley Invitational
2nd Wb & Qtr Finals (16/32 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 4-1 2:45
T. Kendall
Gilmer County
Bradley Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
J. Montevvosa
Meadowcreek HS
JV King of the Hill
3rd/4th
120
01/21
W
F 14-4 3:55
T. Hill
Buford HS
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 10- 5th WB 32-10 Conso Semi
120
01/21
L
F 10-4 5:09
b. sunnycab
Jefferson HS
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 8 Semi`s
120
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
N. McArter
Jackson County
JV King of the Hill
Round 4 - Championship Quarterfinals
120
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
S. PORCHA
Archer
JV King of the Hill
Round 2 Championships 32 man
120
12/30
L
TF 16-0 4:00
C. Mader
Hastings
The Clash XV
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Fox
Owatonna
The Clash XV
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:04
R. Dunlap
Foley
The Clash XV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 4-0 3:40
T. Jagatnarain
Prior Lake
The Clash XV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Hruby
Vacaville
The Clash XV
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 5-2 3:08
A. Long
Plattsmouth
The Clash XV
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/22
L
F 7-0 2:51
S. GATLIN
Thompson HS
Kyle Maynard Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 2-5 4:00
N. McArter
Jackson County
MC Christmas Classic
Consolation Round 2
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Morris
Social Circle
MC Christmas Classic
Round 1
120
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024