Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Hart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Highland Vikings
North Carolina
Tech Fall
Tech Fall Wrestling
Tech Fall Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
DEF 1-0 0:41
E. Lorang
KC Elite
Southern Throne
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
05/18
W
MD 14-2
L. Foley
Capital City Wrestling
Southern Throne
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
05/18
L
F 4-1 2:56
C. Janawsky
All American
Southern Throne
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
C. Pruitt
Mat Masters
AAU Rookie States
1st Place
110
02/25
W
F 3-2 2:45
G. Walker
Combat Athletics
AAU Rookie States
Semis/WB 3/RR 4
110
02/25
W
DEC 6-1
E. Jenkins
Unaffiliated
AAU Rookie States
Quarters/WB 1/RR 2
110
02/25
W
NC 0-0
G. Walker
Combat Athletics
AAU Rookie States
True 2nd
110
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
E. Whitaker
Cane CreekMiddle School
42nd Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/20
L
F 8-2 2:17
J. Shook
NC Wrestling Factory
RANGER CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
B. Jones
Catawba Rasslin`
RANGER CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
M. Fleming
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
RANGER CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
W. Farnham
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:38
A. Montgomery
CRYSTAL COAST GRAPPLERS
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
110
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:21
D. Lawrence
NC Wrestling Factory
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
J. Klotz
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
1st Annual PJ Smith Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:55
G. Bryant
Believe to Achieve Wrestling Club
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
92
02/05
W
F 11-2 2:41
B. Peterson
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
92
02/05
W
DEC 12-10
Z. Thelen
Tar Heel Kids Wrestling Club
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
92
02/05
W
F 4-1 0:55
J. Gentry
North Carolina
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
92
02/05
L
F 2-2 1:12
S. Willey
Outcast Wrestling Club
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
92
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Warren
Greenville Wrestling Club
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
92
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Soots
Highland Vikings
Highland Vikings Rookie Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
K. Roach
NC Wrestling Factory
Highland Vikings Rookie Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:18
C. Lynthacum
Montgomery Central
Highland Vikings Rookie Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024