Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael D'Ettore
Results
Other Results
Season
2021
2020
2019
Team Name
C2X
Indian Land Wrestling Club
Indian land Wrestling
Indian land wrestling club
Indianland Wrestling Club
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
E. Harris
---
Turkey Leg Kickoff
Round 2 (3 Man)
67/72/6u73
11/27
L
DEC 7-0
G. Rush
---
Turkey Leg Kickoff
Round 1 (3 Man)
67/72/6u73
02/27
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Herring
Eastside Youth Wrestling
2021 SCYWA UpperState Qualifier*SC RESIDENTS ONLY*
Round 3 (4 Man)
67
02/27
W
DEC 4-2
R. Finlay
Hard Rock Rams
2021 SCYWA UpperState Qualifier*SC RESIDENTS ONLY*
Round 2 (4 Man)
67
02/27
L
DEC 4-0
L. Burnett
---
2021 SCYWA UpperState Qualifier*SC RESIDENTS ONLY*
Round 1 (4 Man)
67
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 7-0
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
SCYWA Upper State Qualifier
Round 3 (3 Man)
58
03/07
W
DEC 8-4
J. Herring
Eastside Youth Wrestling
SCYWA Upper State Qualifier
Round 2 (3 Man)
58
02/29
L
DEC 6-2
J. Fletcher
Lake Norman Youth Wrestling
TWC End of Days 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
02/29
L
MD 11-0
M. Bramhall
---
TWC End of Days 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
02/29
W
F 12-0 2:39
J. Darnell
Darnell
TWC End of Days 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
02/01
L
MD 8-0
M. Sharpe
Mooresville Wrestling Club
2020 Race City Rumble
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
02/01
L
DEC 11-4
C. Pisani
Lake Norman Youth Wrestling
2020 Race City Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:07
A. Davis
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/04
W
F 3-2 0:58
J. Clarke
Summerville Takedown Club
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/04
L
MD 13-0
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Davis
Gaston Grizzlies
The Demon Invitational *Open, Girls, and ROOKIE*
Round 4 (5 Man)
58 / 61
12/14
W
MD 16-2
D. Gray
Indian land wrestling club
The Demon Invitational *Open, Girls, and ROOKIE*
Round 3 (5 Man)
58 / 61
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Evans
---
The Demon Invitational *Open, Girls, and ROOKIE*
Round 2 (5 Man)
58 / 61
12/14
L
TF 16-1 2:00
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
The Demon Invitational *Open, Girls, and ROOKIE*
Round 1 (5 Man)
58 / 61
11/23
L
TF 17-2 3:00
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Buford Stingers Shootout *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 2 (3 Man)
58/61/64
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Evans
---
Buford Stingers Shootout *Open, Girls, and Rookie*
Round 1 (3 Man)
58/61/64
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024