Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:45
J. Kalliokoski
Velva
2024 Badlands Classic JV
Round 3
172A
01/20
W
F 4-1 4:57
J. Peterson
Williams County
2024 Badlands Classic JV
Round 2
172A
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Germundson
Stanley
Williams County Tournament
Round 8
160
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:54
O. Lund
Stanley
Williams County Tournament
Round 4
160
01/06
L
F 8-3 1:24
L. Spear
Kenmare
Williams County Tournament
Round 2
160
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
B. Smith
Elk River
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
172
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:37
R. Torgerson
Grand Forks Central
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
172
12/28
L
F 8-2 2:01
A. Goode
Mounds View
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
172
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:51
M. Benson
Eden Prairie
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
172
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:41
M. Ciubotareanu
Carrington
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
3rd Round Wrestlebacks
172
12/01
L
TF 16-0 1:54
B. Fike
Harvey
Velva Varsity Invitational Tournament 2023
Championship Round 2
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
D. Dunham
Stanley
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Placings
152
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:53
J. Jaeger
Dickinson
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Round 3
152
01/14
L
F 7-0 0:54
A. Bertsch
South Border
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Anderson
May-Port-CG
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:58
C. Hurt
Velva
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 5
160
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:36
M. Schumaier
Velva
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 4
160
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:32
D. Batteiger
Stanley
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 1
160
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021