Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Maslan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Atholton
Headhunters
Headhunters Green
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
DEC 3-2
R. DeMarco
Farmingdale
Summer Nationals Individual
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
07/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:03
h. givens
Team 302 Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
07/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Jacobocci
Pocono Regional WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
07/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
C. Groce
84 Athletes
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
07/06
L
Replay
MD 13-4
N. Rivas
Roman Legion
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
07/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Wells
Prime WC Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
120
07/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Hallowich
Validus WC Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
07/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
Q. Carter
New England Black & Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
07/06
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:53
T. Smith
Prime WC Silver
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
04/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Jr.
Pro Ex
Summer Nationals Individual
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
03/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:25
H. Spadoni
Quince Orchard
MPSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-4A/3A
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Cronkright
Leonardtown
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-4A/3A
02/29
L
Replay
F 3-0 4:44
T. Rudo
Franklin
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
113-4A/3A
02/25
W
F 7-6 2:31
A. James
Bladensburg
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
3rd Place
113
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Perez
Northwestern
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
F 1-3 5:54
R. Alabaddi
Marriotts Ridge
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
W
F 5-0 3:03
M. Cowen
Oakland Mills
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
A. Aquino
Reservoir
54th Howard County Championships
Varsity Championship Quarterfinals
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:15
J. Trice
Walt Whitman
Grapple at the Brook XXV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
A. Aquino
Reservoir
Grapple at the Brook XXV
Consolation Semi-Finals (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:34
L. Johnson
Old Mill
Grapple at the Brook XXV
Championship Semi-Finals (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 14-2
B. Ellis
Winston Churchill
Grapple at the Brook XXV
Quarter Final Round
113
11/19
L
DEC 1-0
C. Frank
Ridgely
MSWA Fall Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:28
P. Malloy
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Youth Wre
MSWA Fall Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Valdisera
Southern Maryland Wolfpack
MSWA Fall Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:07
P. Bengeri
Unaffiliated
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
MD 11-0
N. Young
M2TC
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
07/08
L
DEC 8-7
A. Wescott
U2
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
07/08
L
DEC 11-9
J. Coryell
---
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
07/08
L
F 8-4 4:20
J. DiFrietus
Prime
Tyrant Bison Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Hamilton
Beach Boyz
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-112
06/03
W
F 4-1 2:21
I. Midgette
Hickory Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-112
06/03
W
F 11-7 3:43
R. Wyche
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-112
03/04
L
Replay
F 11-0 1:55
T. Shipley
South River
MPSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106-4A/3A
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
S. Buxton
Albert Einstein
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
106-4A/3A
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
B. Ambrose
Chesapeake-AA
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
106-4A/3A
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:40
T. Shipley
South River
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
A. Aquino
Reservoir
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
02/25
L
F 2-0 5:07
B. Pistorio
Marriotts Ridge
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/25
W
F 3-2 1:24
L. Nelson
Leonardtown
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/18
L
DEC 3-1
B. Pistorio
Marriotts Ridge
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 8 3rd
106
02/18
W
MD 12-2
T. Zink
Mount Hebron
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 6 Consi Semi
106
02/18
L
DEC 3-0
P. Key
Glenelg
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR RD 5A Semis
106
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:30
A. Aquino
Reservoir
53rd Howard County Championship
VAR Rd 2 Quarters
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:57
N. Perez
Osbourn
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
106
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
B. Brassel
Century
Century @ Atholton
Round 1
106
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
S. Torres
Springbrook
Grapple at the Brook XXIV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 11-5 TB1
A. Aquino
Reservoir
Grapple at the Brook XXIV
Consolation Semi-Finals (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Gannon
Cape Henlopen H S
Grapple at the Brook XXIV
Championship Semi-Finals (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 5-2 2:32
H. Holmes
Bishop McNamara
Grapple at the Brook XXIV
Quarter Final Round
106
01/09
W
DEC 9-5
R. Anderson
Poolesville
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
106
01/09
W
DEC 11-8
B. Brassel
Century
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:16
C. Swain
Paint Branch
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:57
N. Perez
Osbourn
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 0-0
M. Cioffi
Middletown
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:54
A. Arnold
Chopticon
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
106
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Shipley
Hawks Nest Wrestling Club
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 7
106
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Padgett
Goathouse
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 6
106
11/13
W
F 9-1 5:14
K. Courchaine
Urbana High School
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 5
106
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
E. Mullen
Warhawks Wrestling
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 3
106
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021