Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eleanor Kelemete
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chaparral Kids
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
Chaparral kids wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-1
R. Devine
Hoisington Jr Cardinal
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
60
03/02
L
F 11-0 2:12
B. Hicks
Renegades
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
6
60
03/02
W
F 14-0 2:53
M. Suchsland
Phillipsburg
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
4
60
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Cook
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
Salt City Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-60
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
A. Parker
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-60
01/21
W
TF 18-1 2:45
P. Weiszbrod
Larned Jr Indians Wrestling
Salt City Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 8-2
C. Rader
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 8
52
02/18
L
DEC 9-2
P. Demel
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 7
50-52
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Smallwood
Team Haysville Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness Girls
Round 6
50-52
02/18
L
TF 16-0 3:00
C. Woods
Brawlers
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 5
52
02/03
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Potter
Trailhands
Battle of The Belt Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:16
O. Mulich
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
12/31
W
DEC 10-4
A. Saiz
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 5
55-60
12/31
W
F 9-0 2:39
I. Meyer
Halstead
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 4
55-60
12/31
L
DEC 6-2
A. Bascombe
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 3
55-60
12/31
L
DEC 5-0
S. Boltz
Renegades
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 2
55-60
12/31
W
MD 13-2
A. Parker
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 1
55-60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021