Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jt Hill
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Team Name
Junior Indian Wrestling Club
Larned
Larned MS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-0 2:15
H. Lysell
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
Hoisington MS Invitational
Round 5
127
03/04
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Miller
Reno Valley
Hoisington MS Invitational
Round 4
127
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Winsor
Liberty MS
Hoisington MS Invitational
Round 3
127
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:55
C. Ibarra
Larned MS
Hoisington MS Invitational
Round 2
127
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Ramirez
Reno Valley
Hoisington MS Invitational
Extra Round - 10 Man Scrambles
127
02/17
L
F 0-0
K. Jones
Douglas
2017 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-127B
02/17
L
F 0-0
T. Luther
Cimarron
2017 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-127B
02/16
L
F 0-0
L. Braungardt
Douglas
2017 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-127B
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
L. Shuey
Hoisington MS
Larned MS Merten`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
127C
02/11
L
F 0-0
C. Ibarra
Larned MS
Larned MS Merten`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
127C
02/11
L
F 0-0
L. Farmer
Halstead MS
Larned MS Merten`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
127C
02/04
L
F 2-1 0:24
C. Ibarra
Larned MS
Hoisington Cardinals MS Tournament
Round 5
127B
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Whitman
Ruppenthal MS
Hoisington Cardinals MS Tournament
Round 4
127B
02/04
L
F 4-1 2:06
C. Brown
Larned MS
Hoisington Cardinals MS Tournament
Round 3
127B
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Troughton
Larned MS
Hoisington Cardinals MS Tournament
Round 2
127B
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:16
H. Thompson
Liberty MS
Hoisington Cardinals MS Tournament
Round 1
127B
01/07
L
F 0-0
C. Helms
Chaparral kids wrestling club
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
2
130
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Ridgeway
Great Bend
Roger Richter Memorial Tournament
1
130
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:22
B. Yauch
Hays Wrestling club
Hoisington JR Cardinal Classic
Round 4
130
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Maggard
Russell Wrestling Club
Hoisington JR Cardinal Classic
Round 2
130
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024