Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Darnell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Storm Youth WC
Storm Youth Wrestling
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. McArthur
---
IKWF Central Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
89
02/26
L
F 2-2 2:15
C. Brown
---
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 7
89
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
I. Moore
St. Joseph Ogden Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 6
89
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
A. Kofoot
St. Joseph Ogden Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
F
02/05
W
DEC 6-2
B. Wallace
Hoopeston Area WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
F
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:50
O. Straub
Champaign WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
F
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 16-4
O. Hawkins
Mattoon Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
02/28
W
F 0-0 2:55
M. Colunga
Hoopeston Area WC
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 8
79
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:29
P. Campbell
Ridgeview Youth Wrestling
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 7
79
02/28
L
DEC 5-0
C. Sears
Iguana WC
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 6
79
02/28
W
DEC 11-7
A. Zamora
Hoopeston Area WC
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 4
79
02/07
L
MD 9-0
C. Sears
Iguana WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
75-77
02/07
W
DEC 6-5
H. Henry
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
75-77
02/07
W
DEC 1-0
D. Louthan
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
75-77
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:32
G. Goddard
Champaign Wrestling Club
2016 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 3
X
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Ritter
Lincoln-Way Vittum Cats
2016 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
X
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:09
B. Smith
AJ Junior Wildcats Wrestling Club
2016 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
X
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:21
O. Hawkins
Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
G
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:41
K. Juarez
Tiger Wrestling Club
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
G
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:18
W. Fox
Shelbyville Junior Wrestling
Mattoon Kids Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Cheuvront
Westville Youth Wrestling
Mattoon Kids Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
E. Mckinney
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 9-7
J. McBride
Cumberland Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
Round 5
63-64
03/02
W
TF 15-0
L. Thoms
Clinton WC
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
Round 3
63-64
01/12
W
DEC 5-2
J. Villasenor
Mustang WC
The Ultimate Contender
Round 2
63-63
01/12
L
DEC 10-3
N. Gagen
Oak Forest Warriors
The Ultimate Contender
Round 1
63-63
11/02
W
DEC 8-7
N. Clouser
Center Grove WC
`Chasing The Dream` hosted by Illini WC
Round 3
61-64
11/02
W
TF 15-0 2:30
K. Marchetti
Prairie Central
`Chasing The Dream` hosted by Illini WC
Round 2
61-64
11/02
W
F 0-0 0:45
H. Romano
Monticello Kids WC
`Chasing The Dream` hosted by Illini WC
Round 1
61-64
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
T. Reining
Bismarck-Henning WC
IKWF Central Regional-Westville
Round 5
56-57
02/24
L
DEF 0-0
C. Kopacz
Oakwood Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Westville
Round 3
56-57
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:35
C. Woodard
Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
01/06
L
TF 15-0 1:50
I. Hayes
Team C Squared
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
01/06
W
MD 11-2
D. Jackson
Shelbyville Jr Rams
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57
12/16
L
DEC 7-4
C. Baxter
Rantoul Junior Wrestling
Clinton Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:33
C. Blankenship
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
12/16
L
DEC 13-6
C. Huston
Rochester Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024