Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donald Janice
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Warren Woods Tower
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Warren Woods-Tower HS
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-3 2:51
K. Melton
DeWitt
2014 MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D2-135
03/01
L
DEC 5-3
L. McVicker
Eaton Rapids
2014 MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D2-135
02/28
W
DEC 2-1 TB2
T. Lossing
Riverview Community
2014 MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-135
02/28
W
MD 14-2
C. Owens
---
2014 MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D2-135
02/27
L
DEC 5-3
A. Melton
DeWitt
2014 MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-135
02/21
W
DEC 8-2
K. Humphries
Tecumseh
2014 MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
140
02/15
L
DEC 4-3
C. Lieber
---
MHSAA Regional 8-2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
02/15
W
DEC 9-4
E. Douglas
Ortonville-Brandon
MHSAA Regional 8-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:41
J. Taylor
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
MHSAA Regional 8-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
02/08
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Lieber
---
MHSAA District 16-2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:39
E. Douglas
Ortonville-Brandon
MHSAA District 16-2
Semis (16 Man)
135
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. McNeil
---
MHSAA District 16-2
Quarters (16 Man)
135
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:47
P. Romzek
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
MHSAA District 16-2
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/21
W
DEC 7-0
J. Dombrowski
Anchor Bay
2013 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
12/21
W
DEC 6-1
M. Wells
Utica Ford
2013 Macomb County Invitational Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/21
L
DEC 3-0
S. Alvarez
Algonac
2013 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
E. Bryant
Romeo
2013 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Hubert
Utica Eisenhower
2013 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:23
S. Foutner
East Detroit
2013 Macomb County Invitational Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
12/12
W
DEC 0-0
A. Ellicott
Troy-Troy HS
Warren-Warren Woods-Tower HS @ Troy-Troy HS
Round 1
140
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
E. Schlickenmeyer
Oxford-Oxford HS
WWT Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024