Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Ledbetter
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Douglas Mat Club
Douglas mat club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEF 0-0
M. D`Orazio
Kuna Klub
Jay Winn Mem Hi Desert Buckle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
87
01/24
L
FOR 0-0
O. Graham
Barlow Wrestling Booster Club/
Jay Winn Mem Hi Desert Buckle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
87
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:42
R. Taylor
Douglas Mat Club
TOUR OF OREGON RAINIER
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-89
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Hayter
Douglas Mat Club
TOUR OF OREGON RAINIER
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-89
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:51
G. Forbes
La Pine USA Wrestling
TOUR OF OREGON RAINIER
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-89
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. O`Toole
Douglas Mat Club
Myrtle Point Tour of Oregon
Round 3 (3 Man)
80-83
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:12
G. Forbes
La Pine USA Wrestling
Myrtle Point Tour of Oregon
Round 2 (3 Man)
80-83
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
A. Hayter
Douglas Mat Club
I-5 Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
87
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:33
G. Steidl
Douglas Mat Club
I-5 Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
87
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 11-5 2:34
D. Torres
Culver Mat Club
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/01
L
F 6-0 0:33
J. Rowley
Basin Bulldog Youth Wrestling
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/01
W
DEC 8-5
D. Chiampi
South Medford Mat Club
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Giles
Newport Mat Club
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 13-0
C. Ryan
South Medford Mat Club
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/02
W
DEC 11-7
B. Sattler
---
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/02
L
DEC 11-2
T. Harrington
Molalla Ju Ju Warriors
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
M. Pittman
Peninsula
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:55
J. Bell
Cascade wrestling club
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021