Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Johnson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Peotone Little Devils
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
Vermillion youth wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:07
C. Stoltenburg
Tri-Valley
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 3 (4 Man)
31
01/22
W
F 12-1 2:05
J. Cwach
Lennox
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 2 (4 Man)
31
01/22
W
MD 12-4
M. Rule
Falcon Wrestling Club
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 1 (4 Man)
31
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
DEC 15-13
T. Hekrdle
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
2021 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 6
53
03/06
W
F 12-0 2:06
K. Brewer
Harrisburg
2021 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 5
53
03/06
W
F 5-0 1:17
R. Powell
Yankton Youth Wrestling
2021 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 4
53
03/06
L
F 5-0 0:37
K. Rasmussen
Dakota Valley Panthers
2021 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 2
53
03/06
W
F 13-0 1:22
E. Gossen
Harrisburg
2021 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 1
53
02/06
L
DEC 11-8
P. Anderson
Arena Wrestling Academy
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-54
02/06
W
MD 11-0
E. Himanga
Beresford
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-54
02/06
W
MD 8-0
L. Butrous
Dakota Valley Panthers
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-54
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 0-0 0:32
L. Christensen
Lil` Coalers WC
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts
Round 5
41-44
02/29
L
MD 15-6
D. Wiley
Hazel Crest P.D. Wrestling
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts
Round 3
41-44
02/15
W
F 6-0 0:47
T. Braaten
Alcester/Hudson
EPJ Youth Tournament
Third Round
Tot 2
02/15
W
MD 19-9
G. Adams
EPJ
EPJ Youth Tournament
Second Round
Tot 2
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
K. Heiskell
Canton
EPJ Youth Tournament
First Round
Tot 2
01/11
W
DEC 7-2
W. Cowan
Dakota Valley Panthers
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44
01/11
W
DEC 10-3
M. Milbrodt
Elk-Point Jefferson
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44
01/11
L
MD 16-6
B. Giedd
Metro Wrestling Academy
Dakota Valley Youth Tourney 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024