Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karter Hyatt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Boyd
Homewood Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 152
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-4 1:53
D. Powe
Gardendale Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 152
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Vickrey
Baldwin County
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. MICKLE
McAdory High School
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:54
D. Blohm
Spanish Fort
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
C. Rainer
Northridge High School
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:50
D. McCovery
Robertsdale
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
L. Boyd
Homewood Hs
AHSAA 6A South Super Section
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Martinez
Elberta HS
Elberta HS @ Saraland
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Hoots
Daphne
Foley/Daphne/Saraland
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:05
W. Allen
Foley
Foley/Daphne/Saraland
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
Z. CROSTHWAIT
Wetumpka
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
154
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
Z. CROSTHWAIT
Wetumpka
State Duals Weigh In
Champ. Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Stoufflet
Gulf Shores
Tri vs Saraland / Vancleave, MS
Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Robinson
Vancleave High School
Tri vs Saraland / Vancleave, MS
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:05
T. Long
Baker HS
Mobile County Tournament
Round 7
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Smolar
Baker HS
Mobile County Tournament
Round 5
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Jones
Davidson HS
Mobile County Tournament
Round 2
152
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-5 0:59
B. Singleton
Lee County
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 7 Con 1/4s
152
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
S. Smith
Huntsville
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 6 Con 4
152
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:15
R. Medero
Hewitt-Trussville
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 3 1/4s Friday
152
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Triplett
Hewitt-Trussville
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 2 rd of 16 Friday
152
11/19
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:35
H. Treuting
Jesuit
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Elite Placement 7th
152 Elite Varsity
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-5 1:48
L. Evans
Catholic
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 5 Elite Con 4 32 man/Con 2 16 man
152 Elite Varsity
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
B. Landry
Catholic
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 4 Elite Con 3 32man/Con 1 16 man
152 Elite Varsity
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:54
C. Roberts
Baker
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 3 Elite Con 2
152 Elite Varsity
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-6 5:49
A. Anderson
Tuscaloosa County
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 1 Elite Rd of 32
152 Elite Varsity
11/18
W
F 6-2 1:24
G. Shoub
Spanish Fort
Saraland/Orange Beach/Spanish Fort
Champ. Round 1
150
11/18
W
F 0-1 1:15
M. Phillips
Orange Beach High School
Saraland/Orange Beach/Spanish Fort
Champ. Round 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
F 6-0 1:30
C. Gandolfi
Archbishop Rummel
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 6 Elite Con 1/4s 32 & 16 man
152 Elite Varsity
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
P. Wilson
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A-6A 152
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-3 4:24
C. Horton
Mortimer Jordan HS
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-6A 152
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024