Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Everett Kizer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fruita
Fruita Wildcat Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 7-4 3:46
T. Pettengill
Badlands Elite
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 5
63-67
01/28
W
DEC 11-10
D. Lucero
Little Warriors Wrestling Club
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 4
63-67
01/28
L
F 8-5 3:32
C. Spitzer
Cortez Wrestling Club
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 2
63-67
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Rasmusen
Wolfpack
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 1
63-67
12/17
L
F 6-0 1:53
B. Gilmore
Wolfpack
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70-74
12/17
L
DEC 8-5
M. Marquez
FM Wildcat Wrestling Club
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 14-3 3:11
S. Heller
Kremmling Mustangs
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 4 all brackets
58-64
03/12
W
F 6-5 1:42
B. Lathrop
Palisade Little DAWGS
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 2 All brackets
58-64
03/12
L
F 12-4 2:54
E. Rosencutter
Little Warriors
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 1 All brackets
58-64
01/21
L
DEC 9-2
K. Stewart
Devils Wrestling
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 4
62-65
01/21
W
F 3-4 2:02
C. Loyd
Cortez Wrestling Club
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 2
62-65
01/21
W
F 13-3 1:36
M. Conway
Little warriors
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
62-65
12/18
L
F 8-0 1:54
D. Wilczek
Grizzly
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 5 (5 Man)
63-65
12/18
L
MD 13-0
L. Gherardini
Team Grand Valley Elite
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 4 (5 Man)
63-65
12/18
L
TF 21-6 2:55
D. Koenig
---
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 3 (5 Man)
63-65
12/18
L
MD 11-3
K. Meier
FM Wildcat Wrestling Club
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 1 (5 Man)
63-65
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024