Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Spitzer
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cortez Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez wrestling clu
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 11-1 3:00
W. Buhr
SLV Elite
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
02/24
W
MD 18-6
B. Butler
Bayfield
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
63-65
02/24
W
MD 13-3
C. Price
Durango Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
63-65
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Rasmusen
Wolfpack
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
63-65
02/24
W
F 7-0 3:57
W. Veach
Dove Creek Bulldogs
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
63-65
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Rasmusen
Wolfpack
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 5
63-67
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
T. Pettengill
Badlands Elite
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 3
63-67
01/28
W
F 8-5 3:32
E. Kizer
Fruita Wildcat Wrestling
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 2
63-67
01/28
L
F 2-8 3:35
D. Lucero
Little Warriors Wrestling Club
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 1
63-67
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:35
K. Krueger
Athlos Wrestling
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61-67
12/17
W
DEC 9-2
T. Pettengill
Badlands Elite
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-67
12/17
W
MD 10-1
L. Galley
MWR montrose west rec
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
61-67
12/17
W
DEC 9-4 SV
B. Bloomfield
High Kaliber
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61-67
12/17
L
F 5-2 0:57
T. Weber
Athlos Wrestling
Wildcat Wrestling youth Tourn 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 9-3
N. Corey
Gunnison Dusters
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 5 Placement matches
57-60
03/12
W
DEC 4-0
R. Marquez
Bald Eagle Wrestling Club
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 2 All brackets
57-60
03/12
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Hogue
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 1 All brackets
57-60
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
M. England
Montrose Elite Wrestling
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 4
56-60 A
01/21
L
F 13-11 3:26
K. Krueger
Athlos Wrestling
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 2
56-60 A
01/21
W
DEC 10-7
T. Pettengill
Badlands Elite
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
56-60 A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024