Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Bolz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus Roadcrew
Wausau West
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Esker
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
173-174
06/26
L
MD 10-2
D. Sanchez
St Charles
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
173-174
06/26
L
DEC 4-1
T. Stone
WCAABE Knights
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
173-174
06/24
L
F 2-0 1:44
M. Meyerhofer
Irondale/Weyauwega-Fremont
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Ranaivoson
Holmen
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
06/24
L
F 5-0 1:28
J. Dukes
Random Lake
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
06/24
W
F 0-2 0:33
G. Esker
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170
06/24
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Curtin
Oswego Orange
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
170
06/24
L
F 5-0 1:07
T. Stone
WCAABE Knights Red
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Willhelm
Marshfield
Wisconsin Valley Conference
JV Round 3
JV 160
02/02
L
F 8-0 2:37
N. Klug
---
Wisconsin Valley Conference
JV Round 2
JV 160
02/02
W
F 5-2 3:52
C. Nelson
Merrill
Wisconsin Valley Conference
JV Round 1
JV 160
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Diedrich
Hortonville
WI Challenge Series Marshfield Qualifier
Round 6 Semi and WB
160
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Gibbs
Wausau East
WI Challenge Series Marshfield Qualifier
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
160
01/05
L
TF 18-3 6:00
H. Kanzelberger
Lakeland/Mercer
WI Challenge Series Marshfield Qualifier
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
160
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. Geurink
Wausua West
Amherst Scramble
Round 5
170
12/09
L
F 0-7 2:58
K. Kershaw
Wausua West
Amherst Scramble
Round 4
170
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:58
A. VanDerKolk
Xavier
Amherst Scramble
Round 1
170
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:35
B. Hartwig
Oakfield
Amherst Scramble
Finals
170
12/08
L
F 0-0
I. Groshek
Rosholt
Amherst Scramble
Round 3
170
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
M. Higdon
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wausau West JV vs. Wisconsin Rapids JV
Champ. Round 1
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024