Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brantley Mulich
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Basehor Bobcats wrestling
Bobcat WC
Bobcat Wrestling
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 4-0 0:53
D. Jr.
---
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Harrison
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Terry
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/23
W
F 8-10 2:21
K. Miller
---
Jena Rieschick Memorial Tournament JCWC
Round 3 (3 Man)
61
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:18
W. Cooley
Ram Wrestling
Jena Rieschick Memorial Tournament JCWC
Round 2 (3 Man)
61
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Nichols
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60A
01/10
W
F 9-2 1:00
K. Mowery
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60A
01/10
L
DEC 10-8
T. Pharris
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 13-0 1:47
T. Gould
Turner youth wrestling
Spencer Buck Memorial Open/Novice 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
55B
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Hochard
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Spencer Buck Memorial Open/Novice 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
55B
02/16
W
F 8-0 1:26
L. Mull
Fort Leavenworth Warriors
Spencer Buck Memorial Open/Novice 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
55B
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:42
T. Young
Oz Trojan Wrestling
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
02/09
W
DEC 14-9
O. Stubbs
Derby Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/09
W
MD 18-4
J. Kline
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
The Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/09
W
TF 16-1 1:58
J. Mohr
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/09
L
DEC 9-8
I. Clarkson
Pratt Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/09
W
DEC 10-8
H. Hoffman
Maize Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
K. Portlock
Trailhands
DC Gold Jamboree 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Anderson
Oskaloosa
DC Gold Jamboree 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/02
L
DEC 11-9
B. Winters
Trailblazer WC
DC Gold Jamboree 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Martire
Wildcat Wrestling Club
DC Gold Jamboree 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:54
P. Mahoney
Leavenworth Takedown Club
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 5 (5 Man)
55B
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
A. Jr.
Linn County Twisters
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 3 (5 Man)
55B
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
E. Moss
OESTA
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 2 (5 Man)
55B
01/26
W
F 7-0 0:40
L. Mull
Fort Leavenworth Warriors
2020 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 1 (5 Man)
55B
12/15
L
F 12-0 2:00
L. Feldhausen
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 5 (5 Man)
49-54
12/15
W
DEC 10-6
C. Schooler
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 4 (5 Man)
49-54
12/15
L
MD 8-0
K. Moege
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 2 (5 Man)
49-54
12/15
L
F 5-4 3:28
C. Ferris
Wamego Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 1 (5 Man)
49-54
12/08
L
F 13-4 2:18
B. Fitzgerald
---
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
12/08
L
F 7-1 0:53
K. Nguyen
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Trailblazer Open/Novice Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024