Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Macalus
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
White Bear Lake
White Bear Lake Wrestling
White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:53
T. Byam
Blaine Wrestling Association
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
142-156
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:18
G. Mix
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
142-156
01/06
L
F 10-0 1:57
C. Jensen
Princeton Wrestling
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
142-156
12/30
L
F 3-2 2:37
C. Wevley
West Central Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
132-144
12/30
W
F 5-2 2:31
C. Pierson
Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
132-144
12/30
L
F 12-3 3:12
L. OKeefe
Minnesota
Rogers MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
132-144
12/17
W
F 6-2 2:17
C. Pierson
Rogers Area Youth Wrestling Club
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
140-147
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Byam
Blaine Wrestling
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
140-147
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:25
T. Byam
Blaine Wrestling
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 4
135
03/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:53
E. Hout
Zimmerman Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 2
135
03/11
W
F 6-0 3:49
G. Mix
Forest Lake
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 4
135
03/11
L
F 7-0 1:48
T. Byam
Blain
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 3
135
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. James
Coon Rapids
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 2
135
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024