Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
quintin Clements
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
JANESVILLE
Janesville
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-5
A. Burnett
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-61
03/04
L
F 7-2 1:36
K. White
Rural Rebels
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-61
03/04
L
DEC 4-2
C. Glanton
Lovelock Jr. Mustangs
Biggest Little City Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-61
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
E. Kavanagh
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Valley of Vengeance
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-61
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Ridgel
---
Valley of Vengeance
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-61
02/03
L
MD 14-6
B. Keith
---
Valley of Vengeance
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-61
01/21
L
MD 13-0
J. Ridgel
---
The Fury in Fernley
Round 3 (4 Man)
59
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfiet
Battle Born wrestling academy
The Fury in Fernley
Round 2 (4 Man)
59
01/21
L
MD 11-0
D. Gutierrez
Yerington Lions Wrestling
The Fury in Fernley
Round 1 (4 Man)
59
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
Z. Colyott
Tonopah Jr. Wrestling
Capital City Crushers
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-57
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
T. Diaz
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Capital City Crushers
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-57
01/07
L
MD 11-0
D. Gutierrez
Yerington Lions Wrestling
Capital City Crushers
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-57
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 14-6
L. Marakis
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Northwest Conquest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/18
L
F 2-1 0:45
P. Lively
LWA
Northwest Conquest
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/29
L
F 3-2 0:29
K. Costello
LWA
Battle at Sparta
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/29
L
TF 19-3 3:00
L. Marakis
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Battle at Sparta
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:30
L. Marakis
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Fury in Fernley
Round 5 (5 Man)
56-58
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:27
C. Benavides
Northwest Knights
Fury in Fernley
Round 3 (5 Man)
56-58
01/22
L
MD 14-1
N. McIntyre
Fernley Wrestling Club
Fury in Fernley
Round 2 (5 Man)
56-58
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:41
E. Smith
Spartans Wrestling Club
Fury in Fernley
Round 1 (5 Man)
56-58
01/15
L
F 10-0 1:43
J. Milan
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-58
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:45
T. Steward
L.W.A
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-58
01/15
L
F 9-0 2:36
N. McIntyre
Fernley Wrestling Club
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-58
01/15
L
F 4-0 0:43
J. Carmelo
Spartans Wrestling Club
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-58
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021