Jul 26-28, 1:00 PM UTC
The Backyard Brawl
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 Who's #1
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Boylan
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Burrell
Burrell JH
The Mat Factory
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-7
M. Raymond
Penn Cambria
2023 Thomas Automotive Wrestling Classic
Cons Round 3
215 lbs
01/27
W
F 10-0 1:36
J. Keene
Beth-Center
2023 Thomas Automotive Wrestling Classic
Cons Round 2
215 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Winck
Everett
2023 Thomas Automotive Wrestling Classic
Preliminaries 2
215 lbs
10/30
W
F 7-6 4:25
C. Cook
Phoenix WC HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 2
220 lbs
10/30
L
DEC 4-0
G. Gonzalez
VA Powerhouse HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 1
220 lbs
10/29
W
F 10-0 4:03
R. Ranger
4M Power HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 5
285 lbs
10/29
W
F 2-0 2:42
C. Kretzler
OMP HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 4
220 lbs
10/29
W
F 7-2 4:10
B. Wilcher
All American HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 3
220 lbs
10/29
W
F 2-0 2:31
D. Harbison
Kiski Pride HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 2
220 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 6-5
L. Hartman
Bethel Park HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 1
220 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Pitzer
Mt. Pleasant
Keystone State Championships
Consy 3
167 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. Kanski
Jersey Shore
Keystone State Championships
Consy 2
167 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Adams
Carlisle
Keystone State Championships
Round of 16
167 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Rohal
Connellsville
Keystone State Championships
Round of 32
167 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Ward
Canon-McMillan
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
5th Place
167 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Pitzer
Mt. Pleasant
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Consi-Semis
167 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
N. Fedorchak
Canon-McMillan
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Consi of 4
167 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
MD 12-0
S. Williams
South Side
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
167 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
D. Edwards
Pine Richland
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Consi of 8 #1
167 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Ward
Canon-McMillan
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Round of 16
167 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
N. Barkley
Derry JH
Westmoreland County JH Tournament
Consi-Quarters
145 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:10
E. Bendell
---
Westmoreland County JH Tournament
Consi Rd 4
145 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Steffey
Latrobe JH Black
Westmoreland County JH Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
Related Content
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024