Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Auston Boxley
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
DEC 5-3
M. Resel
Miller
2016 SDWCA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
96
04/02
W
F 6-4 3:37
K. Kramer
Parkston
2016 SDWCA State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
96
04/02
L
MD 13-4
G. Jacobs
Elk Point - Jefferson
2016 SDWCA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
96
03/12
W
MD 15-2
T. Walker
Stanley County
2016 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Places
96
03/12
W
F 0-0 2:38
T. Baloun
Faulkton
2016 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Cons Semi
96
03/12
L
DEC 4-0
M. Resel
Miller
2016 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
96
03/05
W
F 7-2 1:40
T. Walker
Stanley County
2016 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 3
96
03/05
W
DEC 10-7
I. McManigal
---
2016 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 1
96
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Kroetch
Philip
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
3rd
83
03/28
W
F 9-0 4:29
W. Pitsenberger
Flandreau
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
83
03/28
L
F 7-0 2:29
B. Dolen
Webster
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
83
03/28
W
DEC 8-2
Z. LaPlaca
---
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83
03/28
W
F 2-0 2:16
H. Parliament
Brandon Valley
2015 SDWCA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
83
03/15
W
F 7-0 2:14
C. Caudell
Wolsey
2015 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Places
83
03/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Peterson
Mobridge
2015 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Cons Semi
83
03/15
L
F 0-2 2:16
C. Murray
Redfield
2015 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
83
03/15
W
DEC 9-2
T. Baloun
Faulkton
2015 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
83
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. White
McLaughlin
2015 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 1
83
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024