Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Stephens
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Mill Valley Kids Wrestling
Mill Valley Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Carmack
---
Beast of Eastern Kansas
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
92
03/02
L
F 11-0 0:50
T. Allen
---
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
01/26
L
F 7-5 3:41
E. Richardson
Southwest Timberwolves Kids
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-88
01/26
L
F 6-2 2:26
T. Ellenburg
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2019 Turner Open/Novice/Girls PM
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-88
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 6-2 1:43
A. Hall
Fort Osage Mat Club
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
79
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Verdict
---
Beast of Eastern Kansas
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
79
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Narron
Jackson County Wrestling
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
79
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
s. scratch
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
02/11
L
MD 14-0
R. Clouse
Trailblazer Wreslting Club
Leavenworth Open 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-79
02/11
W
F 2-2 1:51
J. Bratton
Atchison Kids Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-79
02/11
W
DEC 8-6
B. Marx
DC Gold
Leavenworth Open 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-79
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:12
K. Stewart
OE/STA
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 2 (3 Man)
76B
01/27
L
F 2-8 1:28
L. Wright
Burlington Wrestling Club
2018 Turner Open/Novice (AM)
Round 1 (3 Man)
76B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-1 1:40
S. Knutson
Lion Elite
2017 Turner Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
70B
01/28
W
F 7-4 2:56
E. Isenberg
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
2017 Turner Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
70B
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
L. Farr
Osawatomie Wrestling Club
2017 Turner Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
70B
12/18
W
MD 9-1
M. Whalen
Sunflower Kids Wrestling Club
Lion Elite Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
12/18
L
MD 15-2
A. Watts
De Soto Kids Wrestling
Lion Elite Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Elston
Under Dog Wrestling
Lion Elite Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021