Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Petit
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Lincoln Way Vittum WC (South Chicago)
Lincoln-Way Vittum Cats
Vittum Cats WC
Vittum Cats Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 7-2
H. Finley
Celtic Elite
Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 4
52C
02/14
W
MD 9-1
J. Corona
Mustang/SKT WC
Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 3
52C
02/14
L
DEC 5-2
C. Buskirk
St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestling Club
Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 2
52C
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:32
R. Johnson
Harvey Twisters WC
Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1
52C
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:51
D. Flores
Martinez Fox Valley Elite (West Chicago)
The Didi Duals
Placement (4 Team)
55
01/23
W
DEC 7-2
B. Svec
Mustang/SKT WC (Central Chicago)
The Didi Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
55
12/27
W
MD 14-0
A. Ortiz
Tomcat Wrestling Club
Medieval Classic
Round 3
50-54
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:50
G. Benoit
Plainfield Wrestling Club
Medieval Classic
Round 1
50-54
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Saunoris
Contender Wrestling
Green & White
Round 2
J 52-53 B
12/06
W
DEC 11-6
L. Raddatz
Mustang/SKT WC
Green & White
Round 1
J 52-53 B
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 3:20
B. Rohe
Frankfort Square Wildcats Wrestling
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Marian Cath
Round 5
(C) 47-51
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:50
L. Perak
Orland Park Pioneers
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Marian Cath
Round 3
(C) 47-51
02/15
L
MD 15-2
J. Udchik
Wolves WC Inc.
Bantam Championships
Round 4
49D
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
D. Parras
Tomcat WC
Bantam Championships
Round 3
49D
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:32
C. Buskirk
St. Joseph Odgen Youth WC
Bantam Championships
Round 2
49D
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024