Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nash Nagy
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
West Salem Bangor
West Salem Bangor Wrestling
West Salem Bangor Youth
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 8-0 2:39
C. Erickson
Sparta
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
82-87
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Sampson
West Salem Bangor
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
82-87
01/21
L
F 16-2 2:21
D. Miller
---
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
82-87
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 8-0 1:16
N. Ziegler
West Salem Bangor
West Salem Bangor WRESTLERAMA
round 3
71-73
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Pierce
West Salem Bangor
West Salem Bangor WRESTLERAMA
round 2
71-73
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Olson
holmen wrestling club
West Salem Bangor WRESTLERAMA
round 1
71-73
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:39
C. Lambert
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-75
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:54
B. Johnson
Blue Demons
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-75
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:44
C. Kiedrowski
Blue Demons
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-75
01/14
L
DEC 6-4 SV
I. Eichelt
G-E-T Blue Demons
G-E-T Blue Demon MS Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-77
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Wilson
Mel/Min
G-E-T Blue Demon MS Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-77
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:36
T. Armatoski
Amherst
G-E-T Blue Demon MS Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-77
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021