Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Azbell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Club Not Listed/New Club
NWAA
nwaa
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 5-0 0:50
A. Algawani
---
2019 Cobra Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-89
12/22
W
DEC 6-5
G. Stevens
North Tonawanda Youth Wrestling
2019 Cobra Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-89
12/22
L
DEC 4-1
R. Schaeffer
Bulldogs Youth Wrestling Club
2019 Cobra Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3, 3 and 4 Man)
82-89
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:52
B. Heckman
Brockport
2018 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 5 (6M-5MRnd5, 4MnRnd3, 3MnRnd3, 2MnRnd3)
Group 5
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:41
N. Warrior
Seneca Chiefs
2018 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 4 (6Man-5ManRnd4, 3ManRnd2, 2ManRnd2)
Group 5
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
G. McKinsey
Springville
2018 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 2 (6Man-5 Man Rnd2 - 4Man Rnd1)
Group 5
01/07
W
MD 13-4
M. Syposs
NWAA
2018 Cobra Classic
Round 5 **
75
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:43
G. Czech
Lancaster Wrestling
2018 Cobra Classic
Round 4 **
75
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
N. Warrior
Seneca Chiefs
2018 Cobra Classic
Round 3 **
75
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
M. Horth
Gowanda Youth Wrestling
4th Annual Lancaster Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/05
L
DEC 7-4
G. McKinsey
Springville Griffins Wrestling Club
4th Annual Lancaster Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/05
L
DEC 10-4
A. Gillings
Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
4th Annual Lancaster Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:58
D. Srouji
LewPort
2017 Lockport Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-74
01/15
W
DEC 9-2
E. Rojas
Tonawanda
2017 Lockport Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-74
01/15
L
DEC 4-1
A. Kaya
Team Impact
2017 Lockport Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-74
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Stephenson
---
12th Annual Penfield Youth Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
68-72
01/11
L
MD 11-3
T. Buttles
G2 World Wrestling Academy
12th Annual Penfield Youth Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
68-72
01/11
W
MD 14-5
R. Williams
Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
12th Annual Penfield Youth Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
68-72
01/11
W
MD 9-1
B. Heckman
Brockport Jr. Blue Devils
12th Annual Penfield Youth Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
68-72
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:35
A. Buttery
---
12th Annual Penfield Youth Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
68-72
12/11
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
T. Buttles
G2 World Wrestling Academy
8th Annual Batavia Little Devils
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-70
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
Z. Green
Club Not Listed/New Club
8th Annual Batavia Little Devils
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-70
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:49
Z. Wood
Slingshot Wresting Club
8th Annual Batavia Little Devils
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-70
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 4-1
O. Pfaffenbach
Gowanda Youth Wrestling
1st Annual CCC Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60/65
02/27
W
F 8-0 1:45
A. Havens
Newfane Youth Wrestling Club
1st Annual CCC Youth Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60/65
02/27
L
F 4-0 1:25
G. McKinsey
Unaffiliated
1st Annual CCC Youth Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60/65
02/27
W
DEC 7-1
C. Russo
Bulldog Youth Wrestling Club
1st Annual CCC Youth Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60/65
01/10
L
MD 8-0
T. Dellapenta
Eden
2016 Cobra Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/10
W
F 2-3 1:58
E. Paterson
NWAA
2016 Cobra Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
O. Walczak
Eden
2016 Cobra Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/10
L
F 4-0 1:34
D. Castrejon
Lancaster
2016 Cobra Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021