Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Cortez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Clovis West
Clovis West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:40
O. Hammel
Righetti
CIF Central Section Division 1
Placement (16 Man)
167
02/10
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Kitchen
Buchanan
CIF Central Section Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
167
02/10
W
F 6-0 4:42
L. Cummings-Frankmore
Lemoore
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
167
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Pena
Selma
CIF Central Section Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
167
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
J. Naven
Frontier
CIF Central Section Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
167
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:54
L. Vanoy
Clovis North
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
167
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Bautista
Clovis East
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
167
01/31
L
DEC 2-0
S. Chacon
Clovis
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
167
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
O. Hammel
Righetti
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Medals
165
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
C. Carchi
Simi Valley
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Consolation Semis
165
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Trevino
Calvary Chapel
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Championship Semis
165
01/20
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:45
O. Hammel
Righetti
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
165
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Maria
Hueneme
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
D. Mora
Salinas
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:38
Z. Evans
Crespi
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
165
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Smatov
Birmingham
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
157
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
W. Alexander
Del Oro
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
157
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Howell
Vacaville
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 5:27
L. Pedregal
Eastlake
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:16
A. Pena
Temescal Canyon
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
157
12/13
W
F 6-1 4:02
N. Montez
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Clovis West
Round 1
165
11/18
W
F 2-7 2:59
A. Barahona
Buchanan
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 7 3rd Place
165
11/18
W
MD 11-2
E. Sanchez
Clovis North
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 6 Con Semis
165
11/18
L
DEC 5-4
C. Howell
Vacaville
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 5 Semis
165
11/18
W
F 6-1 2:21
D. Mannon
Clovis East
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:56
A. Mckenzie
Archie Williams High School
Colt Invitational
Champ. Round 4
160
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:56
A. Mckenzie
Archie Williams
13th Annual Colt Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:33
N. Galzote
Archbishop Riordan
13th Annual Colt Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. Trick
Archbishop Mitty
13th Annual Colt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Lundell
Sequoia
13th Annual Colt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
162
01/25
L
DEC 6-2
A. Barahona
Buchanan
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
162lbs
01/25
L
F 2-1 0:56
J. Buck
Clovis
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
162lbs
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:59
S. Macias
Central
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
162lbs
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Trevino
Calvary Chapel
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 12
160
01/21
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:59
B. John
Buchanan
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
160
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Higgs
Cabrillo
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
160
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:39
L. Cummings-frankmore
Sierra Pacific
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
160
01/20
W
Replay
MD 13-2
O. Hammel
Righetti
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
160
01/19
W
F 12-2 3:35
D. Mannon
Clovis East
Clovis West @ Clovis East
Round 1
160
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:48
L. Borelli
Los Banos
Firebaugh Westside 2023
32 /16 man placement matches
162
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
T. Holt
Mariposa
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
162
01/14
W
DEC 12-5
F. Cortez
Mclane
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Palacido
Matilda Torres
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
162
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
MD 15-2
D. Marieiro
Tracy
Firebaugh Westside 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
156
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:22
I. Ceja
Firebaugh
Firebaugh Westside 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
156
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:04
T. Lamattina
Liberty Ranchos
Firebaugh Westside 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
156
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024