Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 15
Aug 17-18, 5:00 PM UTC
ADCC World Championships
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 22
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Gama
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Ormonde
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
SJWA TWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
01/19
L
F 15-4 2:57
L. Agtarap
Central Catholic Wrestling
SJWA TWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
01/19
L
F 7-0 2:00
A. Masudi
Manteca Cobras Wrestling Club
SJWA TWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 19-2
T. Sanchez
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
M. Durrer
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
01/27
W
MD 8-0
R. Niemeyer
Ceres Pups
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Vigo
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
F. Fernandez
los banos tigers
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
01/20
W
TF 15-0
A. Vega
Iron Horse
SJWA TWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-52
01/20
L
F 0-0
M. Brum
ripon tribe
SJWA TWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-52
01/20
L
DEC 11-6
K. Bruin
Ripon Tribe Wrestling
SJWA TWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-52
01/20
W
DEC 11-4
D. Gama
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA TWC Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
50-52
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024