Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Annmarie Janssen
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
SEVEN LAKES
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Senior
Arlington Bowie
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A - 185
02/19
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:01
E. Thomas
Cypress Creek
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
6A - 185
02/19
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:12
F. Perez
Killeen Ellison
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
6A - 185
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
I. Alva
San Antonio Churchill
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 185
02/18
L
Replay
MD 14-6
J. Villanueva
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 185
02/18
W
Replay
F 12-4 3:02
J. Lopez
El Paso Pebble Hills
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 185
02/12
L
DEC 11-5
E. Thomas
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
1st
185
02/12
W
F 6-0 3:16
K. Alexander
Friendswood Clear Brook
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Semis
185
02/11
W
F 5-2 1:11
M. Roy
Cypress Ranch
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
185
02/05
W
F 7-0 2:28
N. Valdez
Katy Taylor (Girls)
UIL Girls District 9-6A
1st
185
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Rodriguez
Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
UIL Girls District 9-6A
Semis
185
01/22
W
F 13-9 2:26
A. Brewster
---
Crimson Talon- Girls
Round 3 (2WB, Placement RR)
185
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:26
A. Mandujano
Jersey Village (Girls)
Crimson Talon- Girls
Round 2 (Semis, 1WB, 2RR)
185
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Garcia
Katy Tompkins (Girls)
Crimson Talon- Girls
Round 1 (Quarters, 1RR)
185
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
F. Akewusola
Humble Kingwood
2022 Spartan Hall of Fame Varsity Girls
1st
185
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:31
E. Orellana
Cypress Park
2022 Spartan Hall of Fame Varsity Girls
Rnd 4 - Semis; 16 3WB, 8 1WB
185
01/08
W
F 14-4 5:31
E. Thomas
---
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Placement Matches
Girls 185
01/08
W
F 6-15 4:56
D. Rodriguez
Northwest (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Semis
Girls 185
01/08
W
F 0-5 0:45
H. Lawson
Keller Central (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 185
01/07
W
F 15-5 5:51
M. Ramsey
---
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 185
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:22
S. Taholo
Southlake Carroll (Girls)
19th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 185
12/18
W
F 4-8 3:29
A. Gonzalez
---
Old School Invitational Girls
Championship Round 1st Place (Girls)
185
12/18
W
F 5-0 0:47
R. Durwood
MORTON RANCH
Old School Invitational Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
H. Elliott
Frisco Centennial (Girls)
Women`s WAR GAMES
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:44
K. Turner
Rockwall Heath (Girls)
Women`s WAR GAMES
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021