Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Amanda Rivera
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Northglenn YWC
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 6-4 2:32
H. Steinsiek
Ralston Valley
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/25
L
MD 14-4
A. Ambrocio
Team Pueblo WC
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
02/12
W
DEC 8-7 SV
M. Nervarez
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60A
02/12
W
DEC 9-7
G. Evilsizer
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60A
02/12
L
F 5-0 1:40
E. Trujillo
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60A
02/12
W
F 15-3 2:28
P. Barth
Golden Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60A
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Robb
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
Round 5 (6 Man)
60
02/05
L
F 3-2 1:00
E. Glass
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
Round 4 (6 Man)
60
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
M. Nervarez
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
Round 3 (6 Man)
60
02/05
W
DEC 8-7
P. Barth
Golden Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
Round 2 (6 Man)
60
02/05
L
F 4-2 2:46
D. Moran
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 2016 - Golden Mountain Rumble
Round 1 (6 Man)
60
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:41
M. Arnds
Ref Kids Club
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/29
W
MD 9-0
J. Kohler
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/29
L
MD 9-0
E. Trujillo
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/29
W
MD 12-1
D. Keller
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/22
L
DEC 5-2
J. Savaloja
Team X-treme Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/22
L
DEC 10-4
D. Salazar
Ponderosa Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
C. Dunlap
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
J. Fennelly
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/15
W
F 8-2 2:49
L. Hernandez
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
01/15
W
DEC 12-7
M. Sandstrom
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/15
L
DEC 12-10
H. Steinseik
Ralston Valley
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/15
W
DEC 11-8
L. Hernandez
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
E. Trujillo
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
D. Moran
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024