Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eugene Trujillo
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Bear Valley Generals
Generals Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:50
J. Cordova
arvada bull dogs
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
01/28
W
F 7-7 2:44
C. Walters
Lakewood Tigers Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/28
W
MD 16-5
G. Arnold
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Bear Creek Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
I. Delarosa-Salazar
Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Morm
Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 5 (6 Man)
60-65
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Sauzo
Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 4 (6 Man)
60-65
12/17
W
DEC 9-3
X. Sena
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Copock
---
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 3 (6 Man)
60-65
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
G. Bottone
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 2 (6 Man)
60-65
12/17
W
MD 15-1
N. Pietila
Mile High
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 5-2 4:26
D. Martinez
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 1 (6 Man)
60-65
12/10
L
F 7-2 2:24
A. Eversman
---
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
J. Galvan
---
WSWL 17/18 Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
11/26
L
F 5-0 2:22
I. DelaRosa-Salazar
Lincoln Junior Lancers
Hall Of Fame Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
11/26
W
F 7-1 3:16
F. Ibarra
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
Hall Of Fame Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
11/26
W
F 5-0 2:22
j. durant
---
Hall Of Fame Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 11-0
R. Sena
---
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60A
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:40
M. Francisco
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60A
02/12
W
TF 15-0 2:14
L. Mitchell
Lakewood Tigers Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - WSWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60A
01/29
L
F 13-8 2:46
I. Delarosa
Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
01/29
W
DEC 7-6
C. Skov
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/29
W
MD 9-0
M. Francisco
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
L
DEC 9-2
B. LaPorta
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
B. Althen
Arvada West Youth Wrestling Cl
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
W
MD 13-0
J. Kohler
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Whitcomb
Arvada West Youth Wrestling Cl
WSWL 2016 - Norsemen Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Rojas
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/10
W
DEC 0-0
R. Zimmerman
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/10
W
DEC 0-0
J. Robb
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/10
W
DEC 0-0
M. Francisco
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
C. Rojas
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Knights Roundtable Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/11
L
DQ 6-6
B. LaPorta
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Wolves Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. Rojas
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 2016 - Wolves Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
11/20
L
DEF 0-0
P. Barth
Golden Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
11/20
L
DEF 5-4 1:00
R. Zimmerman
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Generals Battle On The Mat
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024